Games 8U

Summer 2021  -  Softball

Regular Season Standings
TeamGPWinLossPCT
8U-1 MidIllinois MechanicalNavy Blue 0000.000
8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire HathawayPurple 0000.000
8U-2 K's Training AcademyRoyal 0000.000
8U-3 Laura Thompson RemaxSilver 0000.000
8U-4 Central Illinois SpineOrange 0000.000
8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael BensonGold 0000.000
8U-6 Heather Witt RemaxRed 0000.000
8U-7 Carl's Ice CreamElectric Blue 0000.000
8U-8 Twin Cities SmileColumbia Blue 0000.000
8U-9 Select Screen PrintCharcoal 0000.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 1Tue 6/1/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile 8U-2 K's Training Academy  
 Tue 6/1/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
 Tue 6/1/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax  
 Wed 6/2/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-9 Select Screen Print 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine  
 Wed 6/2/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-2 K's Training Academy  
 Thu 6/3/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax  
 Thu 6/3/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-9 Select Screen Print 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
 Thu 6/3/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine  
 Fri 6/4/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson  
 Fri 6/4/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax  
Week 2Mon 6/7/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
 Mon 6/7/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile  
 Mon 6/7/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-9 Select Screen Print 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream  
 Thu 6/10/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine  
 Thu 6/10/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax  
 Fri 6/11/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax  
 Fri 6/11/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine  
 Fri 6/11/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
Week 3Mon 6/14/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream  
 Mon 6/14/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax  
 Tue 6/15/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream  
 Tue 6/15/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-9 Select Screen Print 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical  
 Tue 6/15/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
 Wed 6/16/216:00 PMEwing Park II East 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax Rescheduled from June 8
 Wed 6/16/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
 Thu 6/17/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson  
 Thu 6/17/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-2 K's Training Academy  
 Thu 6/17/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical  
 Fri 6/18/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax  
 Fri 6/18/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical  
 Fri 6/18/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-9 Select Screen Print 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson Rescheduled from June 8
Week 4Tue 6/22/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-9 Select Screen Print  
 Tue 6/22/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine  
 Tue 6/22/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile  
 Wed 6/23/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
 Thu 6/24/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-9 Select Screen Print 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax  
 Thu 6/24/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical  
 Thu 6/24/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-2 K's Training Academy  
 Fri 6/25/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine  
 Fri 6/25/216:00 PMOakland West 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax  
Week 5Mon 6/28/216:00 PMO'Neil 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical Relocated to O'Neil
 Mon 6/28/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson  
 Mon 6/28/217:30 PMO'Neil 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream Relocated to O'Neil
 Tue 6/29/216:00 PMEwing Park II East 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-9 Select Screen Print Relocated to Ewing East
 Tue 6/29/216:00 PMEwing Park II West 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream Relocated to Ewing West
 Tue 6/29/217:30 PMEwing Park II West 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8U-2 K's Training Academy Reschedule from 6/9 - Relocated to Ewing West
 Wed 6/30/216:00 PMFairview Park 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile Relocated to Fairview Park
 Wed 6/30/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine  
 Wed 6/30/217:30 PMFairview Park 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax Relocated to Fairview Park
 Wed 6/30/217:30 PMRollingbrook 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax Reschedule from 6/9
 Thu 7/1/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile  
 Thu 7/1/216:00 PMStevenson School 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-9 Select Screen Print Relocated to Stevenson School
 Fri 7/2/216:00 PMFairview Park 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson Relocated to Fairview Park
 Fri 7/2/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax 8U-9 Select Screen Print  
Week 6Mon 7/5/216:00 PMChampion Fields #4 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-9 Select Screen Print  
 Mon 7/5/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream  
 Mon 7/5/217:30 PMChampion Fields #4 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson  
 Tue 7/6/216:00 PMEwing Park II West 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax Relocated to Ewing West and rescheduled from 7/7 to 7/6 due to water damage to Oakland West Field
 Tue 7/6/216:00 PMFairview Park 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax 8U-2 K's Training Academy Relocated to Fairview Park
 Tue 7/6/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical  
 Tue 7/6/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile 8U-9 Select Screen Print Rescheduled from 6/9
 Wed 7/7/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile  
 Wed 7/7/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson  
 Thu 7/8/216:00 PMChampion Fields #4 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile Relocated to Champion Fields #4
 Thu 7/8/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical  
 Thu 7/8/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax Moved to Thursday 7/8 at Rollingbrook
 Fri 7/9/216:00 PMOakland East 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-2 K's Training Academy Relocated to Oakland East
 Fri 7/9/216:00 PMRollingbrook 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-9 Select Screen Print Rescheduled from 6/23, Team 9 moved to Rollingbrook
Week 7Wed 7/14/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway  
 Wed 7/14/216:00 PMChampion Fields #5 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax  
 Wed 7/14/216:00 PMChampion Fields #6 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream  
 Wed 7/14/216:00 PMChampion Fields #7 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile  
 Wed 7/14/216:00 PMChampion Fields #8 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-9 Select Screen Print  
 Wed 7/14/217:30 PMChampion Fields #3 8U-10 Team Wycoff Realtors - Berkshire Hathaway 8U-7 Carl's Ice Cream  
 Wed 7/14/217:30 PMChampion Fields #5 8U-6 Heather Witt Remax 8U-1 MidIllinois Mechanical  
 Wed 7/14/217:30 PMChampion Fields #6 8U-5 Edward Jones - Michael Benson 8U-3 Laura Thompson Remax  
 Wed 7/14/217:30 PMChampion Fields #7 8U-4 Central Illinois Spine 8U-8 Twin Cities Smile  
 Wed 7/14/217:30 PMChampion Fields #8 8U-2 K's Training Academy 8U-9 Select Screen Print  
 
Schedules By QuickScores.com