Games 15U

Summer 2021  -  Softball

Regular Season Standings
TeamGPWinLossTiePCT
15U-4 Bloomington Family EyecareNavy Blue 1312100.923
15U-3 Connie's DaycareOrange 1411300.786
15U-1 Laura Thompson RemaxGraphite 1410400.714
15U-7 Carl's Ice CreamPurple 146800.429
15U-2 Ruestman ConstructionColumbia Blue 134810.346
15U-6 Central Illinois SpineMaroon 1441000.286
15U-5 Developing MelodiesForest Green 1401310.036
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 1Tue 6/1/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-5 Developing Melodies 8 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 14 
 Tue 6/1/218:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 21 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 10 
 Thu 6/3/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 16 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 9 
 Thu 6/3/218:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 13 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 12 
 Fri 6/4/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 18 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 5 
 Fri 6/4/218:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 15 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 11 
Week 2Mon 6/7/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 3 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 2 
 Mon 6/7/218:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 6 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 8Called official after rain mid-way
 Wed 6/9/216:00 PMChampion Fields #6 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 13 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 5Rescheduled from Rain-out
 Fri 6/11/216:00 PMChampion Fields #2 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 13 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 8 
 Fri 6/11/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 15 15U-5 Developing Melodies 8 
 Fri 6/11/218:00 PMChampion Fields #2 15U-5 Developing Melodies 6 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 14 
 Fri 6/11/218:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 16 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 6 
Week 3Mon 6/14/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 16 15U-5 Developing Melodies 16 
 Mon 6/14/216:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 18 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 5 
 Mon 6/14/218:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 3 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 16 
 Mon 6/14/218:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 11 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 14 
 Tue 6/15/216:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 16 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 17 
 Tue 6/15/218:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 8 15U-5 Developing Melodies 6 
 Thu 6/17/216:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 12 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 18 
 Thu 6/17/218:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 7 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 10 
Week 4Tue 6/22/216:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 16 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 12 
 Tue 6/22/218:00 PMChampion Fields #3 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 12 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 5 
 Wed 6/23/216:00 PMChampion Fields #6 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 19 15U-5 Developing Melodies 6 
 Wed 6/23/216:00 PMChampion Fields #7 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 12 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 18 
 Wed 6/23/218:00 PMChampion Fields #6 15U-5 Developing Melodies 11 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 14 
 Wed 6/23/218:00 PMChampion Fields #7 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 10 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 13 
Week 5Tue 6/29/216:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 3 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 12 
 Tue 6/29/218:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-5 Developing Melodies 13 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 14 
 Wed 6/30/216:00 PMChampion Fields #7 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 20 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 13Rescheduled to June 30, Champion 6pm
 Wed 6/30/216:00 PMMcGraw Park 15U-5 Developing Melodies 11 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 15From 6/24 to 6/30 at McGraw
 Wed 6/30/218:00 PMChampion Fields #7 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 19 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 12From 6/24 to 6/30 at Champion 7
 Fri 7/2/216:00 PMChampion Fields #7 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 12 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 20 
 Fri 7/2/216:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 13 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 8 
 Fri 7/2/218:00 PMChampion Fields #7 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 18 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 14 
 Fri 7/2/218:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-5 Developing Melodies 7 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 14 
Week 6Mon 7/5/216:00 PMChampion Fields #6 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 19 15U-5 Developing Melodies 17 
 Mon 7/5/216:00 PMMcGraw Park 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 8 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 9 
 Mon 7/5/218:00 PMChampion Fields #6 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 7 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 16 
 Tue 7/6/216:00 PMMcGraw Park 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 6 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 16 
 Wed 7/7/216:00 PMChampion Fields #4 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 20 15U-5 Developing Melodies 13Rescheduled from June 28 to July 7
 Wed 7/7/216:00 PMMcGraw Park 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare   15U-2 Ruestman Construction   
 Wed 7/7/218:00 PMChampion Fields #4 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 11 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 6Rescheduled from June 28 to July 7
 Thu 7/8/216:00 PMMcGraw Park 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 9 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 10 
 Fri 7/9/216:00 PMMcGraw Park 15U-5 Developing Melodies 12 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 16 
Week 7Tue 7/13/216:00 PMChampion Fields #5 15U-6 Central Illinois Spine 8 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 18 
 Tue 7/13/216:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-4 Bloomington Family Eyecare 20 15U-7 Carl's Ice Cream 8 
 Tue 7/13/218:00 PMChampion Fields #5 15U-2 Ruestman Construction 8 15U-3 Connie's Daycare 13 
 Tue 7/13/218:00 PMChampion Fields #8 15U-1 Laura Thompson Remax 21 15U-5 Developing Melodies 9 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion #1 Seed Bloomington Family Eye Care
2nd #3 Seed Laura Thompson Remax
3rd #2 Seed Connie's Daycare
4th #6 Seed Central Illinois Spine
5th #4 Seed Carl's Ice Cream
5th #5 Seed Ruestman Construction
7th #7 Seed Developing Melodies
    
                  
 
     
#1 Seed Bloomington Family Eye Care   10
             
 

Game 4  (8)

Sat 7/17/21

10:45 AM

             
 
 
#1 Seed Bloomington Family Eye Care   9
         
 
#4 Seed Carl's Ice Cream   9
 

Game 9  (11)

Sat 7/17/21

5:30 PM

         
 

Game 1  (7)

Sat 7/17/21

9:00 AM

           
 
#5 Seed Ruestman Construction   5
           
 
#5 Seed Ruestman Construction   11
     
#1 Seed Bloomington Family Eye Care 
     
 
#2 Seed Connie's Daycare   13
     

Game 12  (13)

Sun 7/18/21

6:00 PM

     
 

Game 2  (6)

Sat 7/17/21

9:00 AM

#2 Seed Connie's Daycare   8
         
 

Game 5  (7)

Sat 7/17/21

1:15 PM

         
 
#7 Seed Developing Melodies   4
         
 
#3 Seed Laura Thompson Remax   16
 
#2 Seed Connie's Daycare   7
       
 

Game 3  (6)

Sat 7/17/21

10:45 AM

     
#1 Seed Bloomington Family Eye Care 
   
 
#3 Seed Laura Thompson Remax   6
     
     
   
 
#6 Seed Central Illinois Spine   7
           
         
#2 Seed Connie's Daycare   4
   
         

Game 11

Sun 7/18/21

3:30 PM - 5:15 PM

    
 
    
 
     
#3 Seed Laura Thompson Remax   14
     
   

Game 7

Sat 7/17/21

3:00 PM

#3 Seed Laura Thompson Remax   9
   
   
     

Game 10

Sat 7/17/21

7:15 PM

#3 Seed Laura Thompson Remax 
   
   
#4 Seed Carl's Ice Cream   5
     
   
   
   
       
#3 Seed Laura Thompson Remax   13
       
     
#5 Seed Ruestman Construction   7
         
   
#7 Seed Developing Melodies   9

Game 8

Sat 7/17/21

3:00 PM

         
   

Game 6

Sat 7/17/21

1:15 PM

#6 Seed Central Illinois Spine   8
         
   
#6 Seed Central Illinois Spine   12
           
   
#6 Seed Central Illinois Spine   16
             
Schedules By QuickScores.com