BU10 Playoffs

Fall 2022  -  Soccer - Youth

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePoints
A Seed 1 - Campos 20019
A Seed 10 - Christian 20018
A Seed 20 - Guel-Valenzuela 0203
A Seed 11 - Triebwasser 0201
B Seed 2 - Jacob 20018
B Seed 9 - Reyes 20018
B Seed 12 - Fukunaga 0203
B Seed 19 - Hachtmann 0202
C Seed 3 - Murillo 20019
C Seed 8 - Castain 11011
C Seed 13 - Zannettis 11011
C Seed 18 - Jones 0203
D Seed 4 - Athanasakis 20018
D Seed 7 - Kaplan 20018
D Seed 17 - Close 0203
D Seed 14 - Arnold 0201
E Seed 5 - Tesfay 10114
E Seed 6 - Davison 10114
E Seed 15 - Rosenzweig 1109
E Seed 16 - Hass 0203
Points = Calculated Points

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 11/12/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [A] Seed 20 - Guel-Valenzuela 1 [A] Seed 10 - Christian 7
 Sat 11/12/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [C] Seed 8 - Castain 2 [C] Seed 3 - Murillo 7
 Sat 11/12/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [B] Seed 9 - Reyes 5 [B] Seed 12 - Fukunaga 3
 Sat 11/12/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [B] Seed 19 - Hachtmann 1 [B] Seed 2 - Jacob 7
 Sat 11/12/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [A] Seed 1 - Campos 3 [A] Seed 11 - Triebwasser 0
 Sat 11/12/222:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [D] Seed 7 - Kaplan 5 [D] Seed 14 - Arnold 1
 Sat 11/12/222:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [D] Seed 17 - Close 2 [D] Seed 4 - Athanasakis 7
 Sat 11/12/223:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [E] Seed 5 - Tesfay 0 [E] Seed 6 - Davison 0
 Sat 11/12/223:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [E] Seed 15 - Rosenzweig 7 [E] Seed 16 - Hass 4
 Sat 11/12/223:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [C] Seed 13 - Zannettis 5 [C] Seed 18 - Jones 3
Week 2Sat 11/19/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [C] Seed 8 - Castain 5 [C] Seed 13 - Zannettis 2
 Sat 11/19/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [A] Seed 20 - Guel-Valenzuela 2 [A] Seed 1 - Campos 7
 Sat 11/19/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [A] Seed 10 - Christian 3 [A] Seed 11 - Triebwasser 1
 Sat 11/19/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [C] Seed 18 - Jones 0 [C] Seed 3 - Murillo 5
 Sat 11/19/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [B] Seed 2 - Jacob 2 [B] Seed 12 - Fukunaga 0
 Sat 11/19/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [D] Seed 14 - Arnold 0 [D] Seed 4 - Athanasakis 2
 Sat 11/19/222:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [D] Seed 7 - Kaplan 3 [D] Seed 17 - Close 1
 Sat 11/19/222:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [B] Seed 9 - Reyes 7 [B] Seed 19 - Hachtmann 1
 Sat 11/19/223:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [E] Seed 6 - Davison 4 [E] Seed 15 - Rosenzweig 0
 Sat 11/19/223:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [E] Seed 5 - Tesfay 6 [E] Seed 16 - Hass 0
Week 4Sat 12/3/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [C] Seed 18 - Jones   [C] Seed 8 - Castain  
 Sat 12/3/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [B] Seed 2 - Jacob   [B] Seed 9 - Reyes  
 Sat 12/3/2212:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [A] Seed 10 - Christian   [A] Seed 1 - Campos  
 Sat 12/3/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [B] Seed 12 - Fukunaga   [B] Seed 19 - Hachtmann  
 Sat 12/3/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [D] Seed 4 - Athanasakis   [D] Seed 7 - Kaplan  
 Sat 12/3/221:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [A] Seed 11 - Triebwasser   [A] Seed 20 - Guel-Valenzuela  
 Sat 12/3/222:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #1 [D] Seed 14 - Arnold   [D] Seed 17 - Close  
 Sat 12/3/222:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [C] Seed 3 - Murillo   [C] Seed 13 - Zannettis  
 Sat 12/3/223:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #2 [E] Seed 15 - Rosenzweig   [E] Seed 5 - Tesfay  
 Sat 12/3/223:00 PMBotts Lower - U10 #3 [E] Seed 16 - Hass   [E] Seed 6 - Davison  
 
Tournament Bracket

1st Tesfay
2nd Kaplan
3rd Jacob
4th Castain
5th Campos
5th Athanasakis
   
5th Murillo
5th Davison
9th Rosenzweig
9th Hachtmann
9th Close
9th Fukunaga
    
            
 
     
Campos   2
       
 

Game 5

Wed 12/7/22

5:30 PM

       
 
Castain   2
     
 
Castain   6

Game 9

Sat 12/10/22

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Tue 12/6/22

5:30 PM

     
 
Castain   3
     
 
Rosenzweig   2
 
Kaplan   1
   
 
 

Game 12

Sat 12/10/22

4:00 PM

   
 
     
Kaplan   3
   
 

Game 6

Wed 12/7/22

5:30 PM

   
 
   
 
Athanasakis   5
Kaplan   4
   
 

Game 2

Tue 12/6/22

7:00 PM

     
 
Athanasakis   1
     
 
Hachtmann   0
     
Tesfay 
 
 
 
       
 
     
Murillo   1
     
 

Game 7

Wed 12/7/22

7:00 PM

     
 
Tesfay   2
   
 
Tesfay   2

Game 10

Sat 12/10/22

12:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Tue 12/6/22

7:00 PM

   
 
Tesfay   2
   
 
Close   0
     
 
 
Tesfay   2
   
 
     
Jacob   2
     
 

Game 8

Wed 12/7/22

7:00 PM

     
 
     
 
Davison   4
Jacob   1
     
 

Game 4

Tue 12/6/22

7:00 PM

       
 
Davison   1
       
 
Fukunaga   3
         
       
Castain   1
   
       

Game 11

Sat 12/10/22

4:00 PM

 
Jacob 
 
 
           
       
Jacob   3
   
Schedules By QuickScores.com