AOVA WEDNESDAY HIGH SCHOOL - Game Times 8:00-8:30-9:00

AOVA SUMMER 2022  -  Volleyball

Regular Season Standings
TeamGPWinLossPCT
DIMOND #1 242310.958jersey
EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 241860.750jersey
WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 241590.625jersey
EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 2412120.500jersey
CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 2411130.458jersey
WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 247170.292jersey
BARTLETT 245190.208jersey
EAGLES - Jaige 241230.042jersey
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Wed 6/1/228:00 PMCOURT 1 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 DIMOND #1 21
 Wed 6/1/228:00 PMCOURT 2 BARTLETT 19 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25
 Wed 6/1/228:00 PMCOURT 3 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 10 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 6/1/228:00 PMCOURT 4 EAGLES - Jaige 19 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25
 Wed 6/1/228:30 PMCOURT 1 BARTLETT 10 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 6/1/228:30 PMCOURT 2 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 15 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25
 Wed 6/1/228:30 PMCOURT 3 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 13 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25
 Wed 6/1/228:30 PMCOURT 4 EAGLES - Jaige 13 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 6/1/229:00 PMCOURT 1 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 23
 Wed 6/1/229:00 PMCOURT 2 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 15
 Wed 6/1/229:00 PMCOURT 3 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 16 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 6/1/229:00 PMCOURT 4 EAGLES - Jaige 20 BARTLETT 25
Week 2Wed 6/8/228:00 PMCOURT 1 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 17 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 6/8/228:00 PMCOURT 2 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 25 EAGLES - Jaige 16
 Wed 6/8/228:00 PMCOURT 3 BARTLETT 22 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25
 Wed 6/8/228:00 PMCOURT 4 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 23 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 6/8/228:30 PMCOURT 1 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 18 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25
 Wed 6/8/228:30 PMCOURT 2 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 EAGLES - Jaige 11
 Wed 6/8/228:30 PMCOURT 3 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 BARTLETT 22
 Wed 6/8/228:30 PMCOURT 4 DIMOND #1 26 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 16
 Wed 6/8/229:00 PMCOURT 1 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 16 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25
 Wed 6/8/229:00 PMCOURT 2 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25 EAGLES - Jaige 16
 Wed 6/8/229:00 PMCOURT 3 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 25 BARTLETT 13
 Wed 6/8/229:00 PMCOURT 4 DIMOND #1 25 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 6
Week 3Wed 6/15/228:00 PMCOURT 1 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 6 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25
 Wed 6/15/228:00 PMCOURT 2 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 17
 Wed 6/15/228:00 PMCOURT 3 DIMOND #1 25 EAGLES - Jaige 8
 Wed 6/15/228:00 PMCOURT 4 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25 BARTLETT 17
 Wed 6/15/228:30 PMCOURT 1 DIMOND #1 25 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 21
 Wed 6/15/228:30 PMCOURT 2 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 19
 Wed 6/15/228:30 PMCOURT 3 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25 EAGLES - Jaige 13
 Wed 6/15/228:30 PMCOURT 4 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 15 BARTLETT 25
 Wed 6/15/229:00 PMCOURT 1 DIMOND #1 25 BARTLETT 8
 Wed 6/15/229:00 PMCOURT 2 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 EAGLES - Jaige 14
 Wed 6/15/229:00 PMCOURT 3 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 23
 Wed 6/15/229:00 PMCOURT 4 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 22
Week 4Wed 6/22/228:00 PMCOURT 1 BARTLETT 25 EAGLES - Jaige 17
 Wed 6/22/228:00 PMCOURT 2 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 26 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 28
 Wed 6/22/228:00 PMCOURT 3 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 13 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25
 Wed 6/22/228:00 PMCOURT 4 DIMOND #1 25 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 20
 Wed 6/22/228:30 PMCOURT 1 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 BARTLETT 16
 Wed 6/22/228:30 PMCOURT 2 DIMOND #1 25 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 23
 Wed 6/22/228:30 PMCOURT 3 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 26 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 24
 Wed 6/22/228:30 PMCOURT 4 EAGLES - Jaige 16 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 25
 Wed 6/22/229:00 PMCOURT 1 EAGLES - Jaige 9 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25
 Wed 6/22/229:00 PMCOURT 2 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 18 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 6/22/229:00 PMCOURT 3 BARTLETT 27 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 6/22/229:00 PMCOURT 4 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 23
Week 5Wed 6/29/228:00 PMCOURT 1 EAGLES - Jaige 20 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25
 Wed 6/29/228:00 PMCOURT 2 BARTLETT 0 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 25
 Wed 6/29/228:00 PMCOURT 3 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 18 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 6/29/228:00 PMCOURT 4 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 21 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25
 Wed 6/29/228:30 PMCOURT 1 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 24 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 26
 Wed 6/29/228:30 PMCOURT 2 BARTLETT 0 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25
 Wed 6/29/228:30 PMCOURT 3 EAGLES - Jaige 8 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 6/29/228:30 PMCOURT 4 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 16 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 6/29/229:00 PMCOURT 1 BARTLETT 0 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25
 Wed 6/29/229:00 PMCOURT 2 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 16 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 6/29/229:00 PMCOURT 3 EAGLES - Jaige 18 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25
 Wed 6/29/229:00 PMCOURT 4 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 21 DIMOND #1 25
Week 6Wed 7/6/228:00 PMCOURT 1 BARTLETT 14 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 7/6/228:00 PMCOURT 2 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 14 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 2
 Wed 7/6/228:00 PMCOURT 3 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 16 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25
 Wed 7/6/228:00 PMCOURT 4 EAGLES - Jaige 8 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 7/6/228:30 PMCOURT 1 EAGLES - Jaige 25 BARTLETT 0
 Wed 7/6/228:30 PMCOURT 2 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 23
 Wed 7/6/228:30 PMCOURT 3 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 15 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 7/6/228:30 PMCOURT 4 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 19 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 25
 Wed 7/6/229:00 PMCOURT 1 EAGLES - Jaige 22 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 25
 Wed 7/6/229:00 PMCOURT 2 BARTLETT 0 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25
 Wed 7/6/229:00 PMCOURT 3 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 14 DIMOND #1 25
 Wed 7/6/229:00 PMCOURT 4 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 27 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
Week 7Wed 7/13/228:00 PMCOURT 1 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 EAGLES - Jaige 11
 Wed 7/13/228:00 PMCOURT 2 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 BARTLETT 16
 Wed 7/13/228:00 PMCOURT 3 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig Forfeit CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE Forfeit
 Wed 7/13/228:00 PMCOURT 4 DIMOND #1 26 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 24
 Wed 7/13/228:30 PMCOURT 1 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25 EAGLES - Jaige 0
 Wed 7/13/228:30 PMCOURT 2 BARTLETT Forfeit WESTIES - Jaige Gerig Forfeit
 Wed 7/13/228:30 PMCOURT 3 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 25 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 0
 Wed 7/13/228:30 PMCOURT 4 DIMOND #1 25 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 20
 Wed 7/13/229:00 PMCOURT 1 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 19 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25
 Wed 7/13/229:00 PMCOURT 2 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 0 BARTLETT 25
 Wed 7/13/229:00 PMCOURT 3 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 10
 Wed 7/13/229:00 PMCOURT 4 EAGLES - Jaige 11 DIMOND #1 25
Week 8Wed 7/20/228:00 PMCOURT 1 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 20
 Wed 7/20/228:00 PMCOURT 2 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE Forfeit EAGLES - Jaige Forfeit
 Wed 7/20/228:00 PMCOURT 3 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25 BARTLETT 0
 Wed 7/20/228:00 PMCOURT 4 DIMOND #1 25 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 0
 Wed 7/20/228:30 PMCOURT 1 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 0 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 25
 Wed 7/20/228:30 PMCOURT 2 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25 EAGLES - Jaige 12
 Wed 7/20/228:30 PMCOURT 3 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 0 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25
 Wed 7/20/228:30 PMCOURT 4 DIMOND #1 25 BARTLETT 0
 Wed 7/20/229:00 PMCOURT 1 DIMOND #1 25 WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 10
 Wed 7/20/229:00 PMCOURT 2 CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 0 EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 25
 Wed 7/20/229:00 PMCOURT 3 EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 25 WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 0
 Wed 7/20/229:00 PMCOURT 4 BARTLETT Forfeit EAGLES - Jaige Forfeit
 
Playoff Bracket
    
[1] DIMOND #1 
          
 

Game 1

 
     
 

Game 5

     
 
[8] EAGLES - Jaige 
 
   
 
[4] EAST SIDE - Anna Ellingboe 

Game 12

   
 

Game 2

   
 
 
   
 
[5] CHUGIAK-KATIE HUSLE 
   
 
 
 
 
[2] EAGLE RIVER -Rochelle 
     
 

Game 3

 
   
 

Game 6

   
 
[7] BARTLETT 
   
 
[3] WASILLA-HOLLI PULVER 
 
   
 

Game 4

     
 
 
     
 
[6] WESTIES - Jaige Gerig 
       
           
     
Loser of Game 5 
   
     

Game 10

 
 
 
 
         
     
Loser of Game 6 
   
           
   
Loser of Game 1 
     
   

Game 7

 
   
   

Game 11

   
   
Loser of Game 4 
 
 
 
 
   
Loser of Game 3 
   
   

Game 8

   
   
 
   
   
Loser of Game 2 
     
           
     
Loser of Game 7 
   
     

Game 9

 
 
 
 
         
     
Loser of Game 8 
   
Schedules By QuickScores.com