Legends SR Softball 50+

Summer 2021  -  Softball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Blue Man Group

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossGBPCTHTHHTHHTHDiffRDiffRSRA
Blue Man Group 1310.00.929 114217103
Maroon Monsters 1132.00.78611111820991
Gang Green 1132.00.78611249208159
Gold Team 776.00.500 -8156164
Red Beerons 687.00.429 -22150172
Black Magic 598.00.357 -21151172
Grey Wolves 31110.00.214 -71113184
Orange Crush 01413.00.000 -159114273
GB = Games BackPCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupHTH = Head-To-HeadHTHDiff = Head-To-Head DifferentialRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Wed 5/5/216:30 PMRand 1 - North Black Magic 4 Blue Man Group 22
Week 2Wed 5/12/216:30 PMRand 2 - South Red Beerons 9 Blue Man Group 19
Week 3Wed 5/19/216:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Grey Wolves 5 Blue Man Group 22
Week 4Wed 5/26/216:30 PMRand 2 - South Blue Man Group 12 Gold Team 5
Week 5Wed 6/2/216:30 PMRand 1 - North Orange Crush 7 Blue Man Group 23
Week 6Wed 6/9/216:30 PMRand 1 - North Blue Man Group 15 Gang Green 9
Week 7Wed 6/16/216:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Blue Man Group 10 Maroon Monsters 9
Week 8Wed 6/23/216:30 PMFrontier 1 - North Blue Man Group 9 Black Magic 5
Week 9Wed 6/30/216:30 PMRand 2 - South Blue Man Group 12 Red Beerons 6
Week 10Wed 7/7/216:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Blue Man Group 11 Grey Wolves 10
Week 11Wed 7/14/216:30 PMFrontier 1 - North Gold Team 7 Blue Man Group 12
Week 12Wed 7/21/216:30 PMFrontier 1 - North Blue Man Group 22 Orange Crush 8
Week 13Wed 7/28/216:30 PMRand 1 - North Gang Green 7 Blue Man Group 17
Week 14Wed 8/4/216:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Maroon Monsters 12 Blue Man Group 11
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [7] Grey Wolves
2nd [1] Blue Man Group
3rd [4] Gold Team
3rd [3] Gang Green
5th [8] Orange Crush
5th [5] Red Beerons
5th [2] Maroon Monsters
5th [6] Black Magic
    
[1] Blue Man Group   12
          
 

Game 1

Wed 8/11/21

6:15 PM

[1] Blue Man Group   5
     
 

Game 5

Wed 8/18/21

6:00 PM

     
 
[8] Orange Crush   0
[1] Blue Man Group   2
   
 
[4] Gold Team   6

Game 7

Wed 8/25/21

6:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Wed 8/11/21

6:15 PM

   
 
[4] Gold Team   4
   
 
[5] Red Beerons   3
   
[7] Grey Wolves 
 
 
 
[2] Maroon Monsters   6
     
 

Game 3

Wed 8/11/21

6:15 PM

[7] Grey Wolves   13
   
 

Game 6

Wed 8/18/21

6:00 PM

   
 
[7] Grey Wolves   8
   
 
[3] Gang Green   20
[7] Grey Wolves   8
   
 

Game 4

Wed 8/11/21

6:15 PM

     
 
[3] Gang Green   12
     
 
[6] Black Magic   5
       
Schedules By QuickScores.com