Senior Softball 50+

Summer 2019  -  Softball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Orange Crush

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossGBPCTHTHHTHHTHDiffRDiffRSRA
Red Beerons 1040.00.714 29150121
Blue Man Group 951.00.64311164179115
Green Gang 951.00.64311136157121
Gold Team 951.00.64311123142119
Maroon Monsters 862.00.571 14153139
Grey Wolves 684.00.429 -20146166
Black Magic 595.00.357 -5134139
Orange Crush 01410.00.000 -14180221
GB = Games BackPCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupHTH = Head-To-HeadHTHDiff = Head-To-Head DifferentialRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Wed 5/1/19Rained Out : Rescheduled as a double header on 6/19
Week 2Wed 5/8/196:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Orange Crush 5 Grey Wolves 20 
Week 3Wed 5/15/196:30 PMRand 2 - South Gold Team 16 Orange Crush 8 
Week 4Wed 5/22/196:30 PMFrontier 1 - North Orange Crush 11 Red Beerons 19 
Week 5Wed 5/29/196:30 PMRand 1 - North Green Gang 8 Orange Crush 6 
Week 6Wed 6/5/196:30 PMRand 1 - North Blue Man Group 13 Orange Crush 0 
Week 7Wed 6/12/19Rained Out : Rescheduled as a double header on 6/26
Week 8Wed 6/19/196:00 PMFrontier 1 - North Maroon Monsters 15 Orange Crush 1Moved game up to 6:00 PM
 Wed 6/19/197:00 PMFrontier 1 - North Orange Crush 13 Maroon Monsters 17Reschedule from 5/1
Week 9Wed 6/26/196:00 PMFrontier 2 - South Black Magic 10 Orange Crush 0Moved game up to 6:00 pm
 Wed 6/26/197:00 PMFrontier 2 - South Orange Crush 5 Black Magic 7Reschedule from 6/12
Week 10Wed 7/3/19No Games-- Week of 4th of July
Week 11Wed 7/10/196:30 PMRand 2 - South Orange Crush 8 Gold Team 16 
Week 12Wed 7/17/19Games Rained Out--- Moved to Aug. 14th
Week 13Wed 7/24/196:30 PMRand 1 - North Orange Crush 5 Green Gang 20 
Week 14Wed 7/31/196:30 PMRand 2 - South Orange Crush 4 Blue Man Group 21 
Week 15Wed 8/7/196:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Grey Wolves 23 Orange Crush 9 
Week 16Wed 8/14/196:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Red Beerons 16 Orange Crush 5Rescheduled from 7/17
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [2] Blue Man Group
2nd [4] Green Gang
3rd [1] Red Beerons
3rd [3] Gold Team
5th [8] Orange Crush
5th [5] Maroon Monsters
5th [7] Black Magic
5th [6] Grey Wolves
    
[1] Red Beerons   12
          
 

Game 1

Wed 8/21/19

6:30 PM

[1] Red Beerons   6
     
 

Game 5

Wed 8/28/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[8] Orange Crush   2
[4] Green Gang   9
   
 
[4] Green Gang   17

Game 7

Wed 8/28/19

7:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Wed 8/21/19

6:30 PM

   
 
[4] Green Gang   12
   
 
[5] Maroon Monsters   4
   
[2] Blue Man Group 
 
 
 
[2] Blue Man Group   10
     
 

Game 3

Wed 8/21/19

6:30 PM

[2] Blue Man Group   11
   
 

Game 6

Wed 8/28/19

6:30 PM

   
 
[7] Black Magic   8
   
 
[3] Gold Team   7
[2] Blue Man Group   11
   
 

Game 4

Wed 8/21/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[3] Gold Team   10
     
 
[6] Grey Wolves   6
       
Schedules By QuickScores.com