Pickleball For The Cure! - Women's & Men's Doubles - 9:00 AM Start (10/17) Printable Schedule

Pickleball For The Cure! - Women's & Men's Doubles - 9:00 AM Start (10/17)

Completed Tournaments 2026-2027  -  Pickleball

TerryYuan/NeilWalkoff

Pool Play Standings
Pool Play Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHSOS1HTHPF
Pool A
KayleighTrokey/TaraFesser 2-1.66710.444131
AmandaWindham/PaigeReque 2-1.66710.444128
LoganJustice/LindsayAnderson 2-1.66710.444127
CourtneyLucas/ElyssaFeinga 0-3.0000.66711
Pool B
CaseyDevine/ChristieGrubbs 4-1.8000.44045
SarahRichardson/JodiArndt 3-2.60010.48049
MichelleSwitzer/AnnaDornquast 3-2.60020.48047
KellyRichert/AmySmith 2-3.40010.52042
LisaYoung/MarieMcDowell 2-3.40020.52039
CarrieLitzelfelner/JennyLanteigne 1-4.2000.56028
Pool C
JennyLivaditis/MeganWestrich 4-01.0000.37544
AngelaLamb/JeanKennedy 3-1.7500.43836
CristinZiegler/AmySenter 2-2.5000.50037
LadonnaFaraci/DeeDeeDuborow 1-3.2500.56320
BeverlyWagner/CarrieSamuels 0-4.0000.62513
Pool D
AdamBrown/JustinCahill 4-01.0000.37544
AndrewHaines/TJSlattery 3-1.7500.43838
TerryYuan/NeilWalkoff 2-2.5000.50037
JohnNelson/GabeNelson 1-3.2500.56329
JonathanMayfield/DavidFeceu 0-4.0000.6259
HTH = Head-To-Head (all play)SOS1 = Strength of Schedule1HTH = Head-To-Head/GroupPF = Points For

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 10/17/269:20 AMCourt 6 [D] TerryYuan/NeilWalkoff 6   [D] AdamBrown/JustinCahill 11  
Sat 10/17/269:40 AMCourt 2 [D] JohnNelson/GabeNelson 5   [D] TerryYuan/NeilWalkoff 11  
Sat 10/17/2610:00 AMCourt 5 [D] JonathanMayfield/DavidFeceu 1   [D] TerryYuan/NeilWalkoff 11  
Sat 10/17/2610:20 AMCourt 1 [D] TerryYuan/NeilWalkoff 9   [D] AndrewHaines/TJSlattery 11