East Valley Ys - Competitive - 7th - 9th Grade D3 Printable Schedule

East Valley Ys - Competitive - 7th - 9th Grade D3

East Valley - Fall 2026 - Volleyball Competitive  -  Volleyball - Youth

CGY: Owen Zorge

Coach: Owen Owen Zorge

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
RFEV: Marco Dominguez 3-01.000--7.71
RFEV: Ashley Douglas 3-01.000--6.25
CGY: Mindy Haskins 2 3-01.000--4.00
CGY: Coach Roy Madden 2-1.667--8.67
CGY: Alyssa Hinkle 2-1.667--2.13
CGY: Chandra Kota 2-1.667--2.00
AHW: Denise Thrower 2-1.667--1.83
CGY: Mindy Haskins 2-1.667--0.29
CGY: Brittany Hidalgo 1-2.333---0.88
TFY: Linda Buettner 1-2.333---2.67
CGY: Owen Zorge 1-2.333---2.71
AHW: Brett Soldwedel 1-3.250-3.90
CGY: Kailey Ball 0-3.000---6.50
TFY: Skeets Maurer 0-3.000---6.86
RFEV: Adam Ashby 0-3.000---10.00
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 10/3/26Fall Break - No games
Week 2Sat 10/10/263:30 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court CGY: Mindy Haskins 2 252215 CGY: Owen Zorge 19259
Week 3Sat 10/17/263:30 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court CGY: Chandra Kota 2527  CGY: Owen Zorge 925 
Week 4Sat 10/24/263:30 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Denise Thrower 2121  CGY: Owen Zorge 2525 
Week 5Sat 10/31/261:00 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court TFY: Skeets Maurer     CGY: Owen Zorge    
Week 6Sat 11/7/264:10 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court CGY: Mindy Haskins     CGY: Owen Zorge