East Valley Ys - Competitive - 7th - 9th Grade D3 Printable Schedule

East Valley Ys - Competitive - 7th - 9th Grade D3

East Valley - Fall 2026 - Volleyball Competitive  -  Volleyball - Youth

AHW: Brett Soldwedel

Coach: Brett Soldwedel

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
RFEV: Marco Dominguez 2-01.000--10.50
RFEV: Ashley Douglas 2-01.000--6.40
CGY: Mindy Haskins 1-01.000--8.50
AHW: Denise Thrower 1-01.000--4.50
CGY: Chandra Kota 1-01.000--4.00
CGY: Mindy Haskins 2 1-01.000--3.00
CGY: Alyssa Hinkle 1-1.50010.83
CGY: Brittany Hidalgo 1-1.50022.20
CGY: Owen Zorge 0-1.000---3.00
CGY: Coach Roy Madden 0-1.000---4.00
AHW: Brett Soldwedel 0-1.000---4.50
CGY: Kailey Ball 0-1.000---8.50
TFY: Skeets Maurer 0-1.000---9.00
TFY: Linda Buettner 0-1.000---12.00
RFEV: Adam Ashby 0-2.000-12.00
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 10/3/26Fall Break - No games
Week 2Sat 10/10/261:00 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Brett Soldwedel 1922  AHW: Denise Thrower 2525 
Week 3Sat 10/17/2612:10 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Brett Soldwedel     TFY: Skeets Maurer    
Week 4Sat 10/24/261:50 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Brett Soldwedel     CGY: Mindy Haskins    
Sat 10/24/262:40 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Brett Soldwedel     CGY: Mindy Haskins 2    
Week 5Sat 10/31/26   AHW: Brett Soldwedel     Bye    
Week 6Sat 11/7/263:10 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Brett Soldwedel     RFEV: Ashley Douglas