East Valley Ys - Competitive - 7th - 9th Grade D1 Printable Schedule

East Valley Ys - Competitive - 7th - 9th Grade D1

East Valley - Fall 2026 - Volleyball Competitive  -  Volleyball - Youth

CGY: Patricia Melendez

Coach: Patricia Melendez

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
TFY: Erwin Vida 2-01.00013.00
CGY: David Warren 2-1.667--2.50
AHW: Declan Weaver 2-1.667--2.29
CGY: Hannah Lemieux 1-1.500---2.33
CGY: Patricia Melendez 1-1.500---2.50
TFY: Valerie Hamlett 1-1.500---2.60
CGY: Kim Bannon 1-2.3331.86
CGY: Bobby Cade 0-3.000-9.14
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Wed 9/30/26Fall Break - No games
Week 2Sat 10/10/264:20 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court CGY: Kim Bannon 2525  CGY: Patricia Melendez 1614 
Week 3Sat 10/17/262:40 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court CGY: David Warren 2317  CGY: Patricia Melendez 2525 
Week 4Sat 10/24/261:00 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court TFY: Erwin Vida     CGY: Patricia Melendez    
Week 5Sat 10/31/261:00 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court CGY: Patricia Melendez     CGY: Hannah Lemieux    
Week 6Sat 11/7/2612:40 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court TFY: Valerie Hamlett     CGY: Patricia Melendez