7th & 8th Grade D3 Printable Schedule

7th & 8th Grade D3

East Valley - Fall 2026 - Jr. Suns Competitive  -  Basketball - Youth

TFY: Ryan Little

Coach: Ryan Little

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
RFEV: John Dosdall 4-01.00010.50
CGY: Coach Erin Pelletier 3-01.00010.00
RFEV: Greg Bouslog 2-01.00010.50
TFY: Diane MendellTempe Family YMCA 2-1.66710.67
CGY: Timothy Fountain 2-2.5000.50
AHW: Brandon Cajthaml 1-2.33311.00
TFY: Ryan Little 1-2.3331-3.00
AHW: Chris Euzarraga & Sam Mason (Instant Ramen) 1-2.3331-8.33
CGY: Ben Whitlock 1-2.3332-8.33
AHW: Leah Krautter 0-3.000---9.33
RFEV: Trasia Garcia 0-3.000---14.33
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 10/3/26No Games: Fall Break
Week 2Sat 10/10/26   TFY: Ryan Little   Bye  
Week 3Sat 10/17/265:40 PMEast Valley YMCA - Main Court RFEV: Greg Bouslog 25 TFY: Ryan Little 16
Sat 10/17/268:30 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court TFY: Ryan Little 35 AHW: Brandon Cajthaml 29
Week 4Sat 10/24/266:40 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court CGY: Timothy Fountain 25 TFY: Ryan Little 19
Week 5Fri 10/30/267:15 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Chris Euzarraga & Sam Mason (Instant Ramen)   TFY: Ryan Little  
Week 6Sat 11/7/268:00 PMAhwatukee Foothills YMCA - Main Court AHW: Leah Krautter   TFY: Ryan Little