16/18u Printable Schedule

16/18u

Witch Pitch  -  Softball - Youth

Pool Play Standings
Pool Play Standings
TeamW-L-TPCTRARFHTH
Lady Rangers Constante 2-0-01.000223
Excel Elite- Salado 2-0-01.000614
Texas Aces 2-0-01.000717
BG Elite- Reyes 1-0-1.750810
NTX Ruthless- Washburn 1-1-0.500714
Flying Chanclas 1-1-0.50098
Cherry Bombs 1-1-0.500118
BC Elite 0-1-1.250106
Texas Hurricanes 0-2-0.000154
88 Stitches- Hamilton 0-2-0.000187
NTX Ruthless- Gonzalez 0-2-0.000191
RA = Runs AgainstRF = Runs ForHTH = Head-To-Head

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 10/17/268:00 AMWSC 2 Texas Hurricanes 2 Flying Chanclas 4
Sat 10/17/269:10 AMWSC 2 NTX Ruthless- Gonzalez 0 Lady Rangers Constante 12
Sat 10/17/2610:20 AMWSC 2 Lady Rangers Constante 11 Texas Hurricanes 2
Sat 10/17/2611:30 AMWSC 2 NTX Ruthless- Washburn 10 Cherry Bombs 1
Sat 10/17/2612:40 PMWSC 2 Flying Chanclas 4 Texas Aces 7
Sat 10/17/261:50 PMWSC 3 88 Stitches- Hamilton 4 Excel Elite- Salado 8
Sat 10/17/261:50 PMWSC 5 Cherry Bombs 7 NTX Ruthless- Gonzalez 1
Sat 10/17/261:50 PMWSC 2 BC Elite 4 BG Elite- Reyes 4
Sat 10/17/263:00 PMWSC 4 Excel Elite- Salado 6 BC Elite 2
Sat 10/17/263:00 PMWSC 6 Texas Aces 10 88 Stitches- Hamilton 3
Sat 10/17/263:00 PMWSC 2 BG Elite- Reyes 6 NTX Ruthless- Washburn 4