A League Printable Schedule

A League

Fall 2026  -  Basketball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Trinity Chicago

Coach: Kostas Kotsomitis      847-651-4171847-651-4171 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHHTHAPA
Ignite 4-01.00058.25
Bullies 4-1.80052.80
Air Ballers 3-2.60057.60
Monway Black City 2-2.500----54.00
Aces 2-2.500----60.75
Punchers 2-2.500----64.00
Trinity Chicago 2-3.40065.80
Lifetime Hoops 1-2.33372.33
Hot Shots Cool Dads 1-4.200----70.00
Dime Droppers 1-4.200----74.60
HTH = Head-To-HeadHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Home Team Listed First -   Away Team Listed Second - Comment
Week 1Thu 9/10/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Bullies 60 Trinity Chicago 54 
Week 2Thu 9/17/267:10 PMForest View -- Field House Trinity Chicago 66 Punchers 63Game still at Forest View but moved to Field house court
Week 3Thu 9/24/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Hot Shots Cool Dads 67 Trinity Chicago 62 
Week 4Thu 10/1/266:20 PMForest View -- Field House Aces 65 Trinity Chicago 67School moved game to the Forest View Field House
Week 5Thu 10/8/269:40 PMForest View -- Field House Trinity Chicago 72 Lifetime Hoops 74Games moved to the Forest View Field House
Week 6Thu 10/15/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Trinity Chicago   Ignite   
Week 7Thu 10/22/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Dime Droppers   Trinity Chicago   
Week 8Thu 10/29/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Air Ballers   Trinity Chicago   
Week 9Thu 11/5/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Trinity Chicago   Bullies   
Week 10Thu 11/12/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Trinity Chicago   Monway Black City