A League Printable Schedule

A League

Fall 2026  -  Basketball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Dime Droppers

Coach: Brad Walls      224-400-5743224-400-5743 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHHTHAPA
Ignite 4-01.00058.25
Bullies 4-1.80052.80
Air Ballers 3-2.60057.60
Monway Black City 2-2.500----54.00
Aces 2-2.500----60.75
Punchers 2-2.500----64.00
Trinity Chicago 2-3.40065.80
Lifetime Hoops 1-2.33372.33
Hot Shots Cool Dads 1-4.200----70.00
Dime Droppers 1-4.200----74.60
HTH = Head-To-HeadHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Home Team Listed First -   Away Team Listed Second - Comment
Week 1Thu 9/10/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Air Ballers 71 Dime Droppers 54 
Week 2Thu 9/17/269:40 PMForest View -- Field House Ignite 90 Dime Droppers 69Game still at Forest View but moved to Field house court
Week 3Thu 9/24/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Punchers 83 Dime Droppers 70 
Week 4Thu 10/1/268:00 PMForest View -- Field House Dime Droppers 83 Lifetime Hoops 73School moved game to the Forest View Field House
Week 5Thu 10/8/267:10 PMForest View -- Field House Monway Black City 56 Dime Droppers 49Games moved to the Forest View Field House
Week 6Thu 10/15/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Hot Shots Cool Dads   Dime Droppers   
Week 7Thu 10/22/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Dime Droppers   Trinity Chicago   
Week 8Thu 10/29/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Dime Droppers   Bullies   
Week 9Thu 11/5/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Dime Droppers   Air Ballers   
Week 10Thu 11/12/268:00 PMPioneer Gym Dime Droppers   Aces