Fall 2026 Printable Schedule

Fall 2026

Fall 2026  -  Softball - Fastpitch

Hartselle Angels

Coach: Michael Putman

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHARA
10U Division
AL Bombers 6-1.8573.86
Priceville Power 7-2.7785.78
Hartselle Angels 4-4.50016.38
Bottomland Bombers 4-4.50018.75
Cherry Bombs 2-5.28611.71
Thunder Sisters 0-7.00013.86
6U Division
Chaos 7-01.0003.71
Danville Diamonds 6-2.7504.75
Tiny Tornadoes 1-6.14311.86
Neon Nightmares 1-7.1259.25
8U Division
Legends 8-01.0003.88
Pretty Fielders 6-2.7507.50
Hartselle Tigers 5-3.6258.50
Little Raiders 1-7.12513.25
Thunder Cookies 0-8.00014.38
Upper U Division
Falkville Chaos 6-1.8573.00
Royalty 6-3.6677.89
Bomb Squad 4-4.5006.88
Pink Panthers 0-8.00013.00
HTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Thu 9/10/267:00 PMWM#4 [10U] AL Bombers 10 [10U] Hartselle Angels 6
Week 2Tue 9/15/267:00 PMWM#3 [10U] Hartselle Angels 18 [10U] Cherry Bombs 3
Week 3Tue 9/22/267:00 PMWM#3 [10U] Hartselle Angels 12 [10U] Thunder Sisters 3
Week 4Mon 9/28/265:30 PMWM#3 [10U] Bottomland Bombers 10 [10U] Hartselle Angels 13
Tue 9/29/267:00 PMWM#4 [10U] Thunder Sisters 4 [10U] Hartselle Angels 18
Week 5Tue 10/6/265:30 PMWM#4 [10U] Priceville Power 5 [10U] Hartselle Angels 2
Thu 10/8/267:00 PMWM#4 [10U] Hartselle Angels 2 [10U] AL Bombers 9
Week 6Tue 10/13/267:00 PMWM5 [10U] Bottomland Bombers 7 [10U] Hartselle Angels Forfeit
Week 7Tue 10/20/267:00 PMWM#3 [10U] Hartselle Angels   [10U] Bottomland Bombers  
Thu 10/22/267:00 PMWM#4 [10U] Hartselle Angels   [10U] Cherry Bombs