Women's League Printable Schedule

Women's League

Fall 2026  -  Volleyball - Adult

Sisters

Coach: Brinlee Foster      801-837-3261801-837-3261 (Cell)     

Contact:
Devin Rencher
435-303-1294
Thank you for joining Smithfield Recreation for our Fall Adult Volleyball Women's League!
Games are held starting in September on Thursday evenings. 
The courts are located at the Smithfield Recreation Center: 315 E 600 S, Smithfield, UT 84335 
Players will play 2 games per night for 5 weeks.
The league will be followed by a Single Elimination tournament.
Remember that all referees & supervisors are doing their best to provide a fair and fun experience for all players and participants. Please treat them with patience and respect.
League Rules:
https://www.quickscores.com/downloads/smithfieldrecreation_26_Adult_Womens_Volleyball_Rules.pdf
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Sisters 10-01.00012.10
Hits and Giggles 8-2.8004.18
Whipper Snappers 5-5.50011.12
Back Sets 5-5.50010.05
Yo' mamas 2-8.200-5.91
New kids onthe block 0-10.000-11.67
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Thu 9/3/267:35 PMMulti-Purpose South Gym Back Sets 1115  Sisters 2525 
Thu 9/3/268:25 PMMulti-Purpose North Gym Sisters 2525  Yo' mamas 65 
Week 2Thu 9/10/267:35 PMSpectator North Whipper Snappers 14256 Sisters 251415
Thu 9/10/268:25 PMSpectator North Sisters 2525  Hits and Giggles 1517 
Week 3Thu 9/17/266:45 PMSpectator North New kids onthe block 910  Sisters 2525 
Thu 9/17/268:25 PMSpectator South Yo' mamas 1516  Sisters 2525 
Week 4Thu 9/24/266:45 PMMulti-Purpose North Gym Sisters 2525  Back Sets 149 
Thu 9/24/267:35 PMMulti-Purpose North Gym Hits and Giggles 811  Sisters 2525 
Week 5Thu 10/1/266:45 PMSpectator South Sisters 2525  Whipper Snappers 1216 
Thu 10/1/267:35 PMSpectator South Sisters 2525  New kids onthe block 88 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Sisters
2nd Hits and Giggles
3rd Back Sets
3rd Whipper Snappers
5th Yo' mamas
5th New kids onthe block
    
          
 
     
[1] Sisters2
     
 

Game 3

Thu 10/15/26

7:35 PM - 8:20 PM

     
 
[1] Sisters2
   
 
[4] Back Sets2

Game 5

Thu 10/15/26

8:25 PM - 9:10 PM

   
 

Game 1

Thu 10/15/26

6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

   
 
[4] Back Sets0
   
 
[5] Yo' mamas1
   
[1] Sisters
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] Hits and Giggles2
   
 

Game 4

Thu 10/15/26

7:35 PM - 8:20 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] Whipper Snappers2
[2] Hits and Giggles0
   
 

Game 2

Thu 10/15/26

6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

     
 
[3] Whipper Snappers0
     
 
[6] New kids onthe block0