7th- 9th Grade Printable Schedule

7th- 9th Grade

West Valley YMCAs - Fall 2026 - Competitive Volleyball  -  Volleyball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHSOS1SOS2
LFCY - Coach Dominique Track 3-01.000--0.4440.469
DFY- Sarah Moch 3-01.000--0.3330.420
SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams 3-01.000--0.2500.417
SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman 3-01.000--0.2500.417
NWV - Coach Richard Rivera 3-01.000--0.1110.321
DFY- Ava Gurrieri 3-01.000--0.1110.321
NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann 2-1.667--0.4440.506
DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers 2-1.667--0.4440.481
SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio 1-2.333--0.6670.591
SPV - Coach Heather Everhart 1-2.333--0.6670.573
SPV - Coach Cady Mahara 1-2.333--0.6670.560
NWV - Coach Gary Hurt 1-2.333--0.6670.556
DFY- Monica French 1-2.333--0.5560.494
LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown 1-2.333--0.4440.457
SPV - Coach Lia Rowland 0-2.0001.0000.750
DFY-Penelope Yurkovich 0-3.000--0.7780.642
NWV - Coach Kelly Santina 0-3.000--0.7780.630
LFCY - Stefanie Serna 0-3.000--0.7780.617
SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman 0-3.000--0.3330.407
HTH = Head-To-HeadSOS1 = Strength of Schedule1SOS2 = Strength of Schedule2

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/19/269:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann 2525  NWV - Coach Kelly Santina 1219  
Sat 9/19/2610:00 AMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Stefanie Serna 1510  SPV - Coach Heather Everhart 2525  
Sat 9/19/2610:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Gary Hurt 115  NWV - Coach Richard Rivera 2525  
Sat 9/19/2611:00 AMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Dominique Track 2525  LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown 1215  
Sat 9/19/2611:00 AMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Cady Mahara 2525  SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman 1521  
Sat 9/19/2612:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Lia Rowland 912  SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman 2525  
Sat 9/19/261:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams 2525  SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio 617  
Sat 9/19/261:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Ava Gurrieri 2625  DFY-Penelope Yurkovich 2419  
Sat 9/19/262:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Monica French 1922  DFY- Sarah Moch 2525  
Sat 9/19/263:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Monica French 915  DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers 2525  
Week 2Sat 9/26/269:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Gary Hurt 15256 NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann 251715 
Sat 9/26/2610:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Kelly Santina 713  NWV - Coach Richard Rivera 2525  
Sat 9/26/2610:00 AMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman 152011 LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown 182515 
Sat 9/26/2611:00 AMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Lia Rowland 14118 SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams 252515 
Sat 9/26/2612:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman 25260 SPV - Coach Heather Everhart 12240 
Sat 9/26/261:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Dominique Track 2525  SPV - Coach Cady Mahara 107  
Sat 9/26/263:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers 1222510 DFY- Sarah Moch 252115 
Sat 9/26/264:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Stefanie Serna 212513 DFY- Ava Gurrieri 251915 
Sat 9/26/265:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY-Penelope Yurkovich 2212  SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio 2525  
Sat 9/26/26   DFY- Monica French     Bye     
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 3Sat 10/3/269:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann 2014  LFCY - Coach Dominique Track 2525  
Sat 10/3/2611:00 AMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown 226  NWV - Coach Gary Hurt 2525  
Sat 10/3/2611:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Kelly Santina 128  DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers 2525  
Sat 10/3/2612:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Stefanie Serna 97  NWV - Coach Richard Rivera 2525  
Sat 10/3/2612:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Cady Mahara 914  SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams 2515  
Sat 10/3/261:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman 2525  SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio 2114  
Sat 10/3/261:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Ava Gurrieri 2525  SPV - Coach Heather Everhart 2021  
Sat 10/3/262:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY-Penelope Yurkovich 1314  DFY- Sarah Moch 2525  
Sat 10/3/263:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Monica French 2525  SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman 1516  
Sat 10/3/26   SPV - Coach Lia Rowland     Bye     
Week 4Sat 10/10/26NO GAMES FALL BREAK
Week 5Sat 10/17/269:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Kelly Santina     DFY-Penelope Yurkovich     
Sat 10/17/269:00 AMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman     NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann     
Sat 10/17/2610:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Gary Hurt     LFCY - Stefanie Serna     
Sat 10/17/2610:00 AMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Lia Rowland     SPV - Coach Heather Everhart     
Sat 10/17/2611:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Richard Rivera     SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman     
Sat 10/17/2611:00 AMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Lia Rowland     SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio     
Sat 10/17/262:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Ava Gurrieri     DFY- Sarah Moch     
Sat 10/17/263:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown     SPV - Coach Cady Mahara     
Sat 10/17/263:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers     SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams     
Sat 10/17/264:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Dominique Track     DFY- Monica French     
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 6Sat 10/24/2611:00 AMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Dominique Track     SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams     
Sat 10/24/2611:00 AMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Heather Everhart     SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio     
Sat 10/24/2612:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Cady Mahara     DFY- Sarah Moch     
Sat 10/24/261:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Stefanie Serna     NWV - Coach Kelly Santina     
Sat 10/24/261:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman     NWV - Coach Gary Hurt     
Sat 10/24/261:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Ava Gurrieri     SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman     
Sat 10/24/262:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown     NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann     
Sat 10/24/262:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Monica French     SPV - Coach Lia Rowland     
Sat 10/24/263:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY-Penelope Yurkovich     DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers     
Sat 10/24/26   NWV - Coach Richard Rivera     Bye     
Week 7Sat 10/31/2610:00 AMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown     DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers     
Sat 10/31/2610:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Kelly Santina     DFY- Ava Gurrieri     
Sat 10/31/2611:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Richard Rivera     NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann     
Sat 10/31/2612:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Richard Rivera     SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio     
Sat 10/31/2612:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Lia Rowland     LFCY - Coach Dominique Track     
Sat 10/31/261:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Left Court NWV - Coach Gary Hurt     SPV - Coach Heather Everhart     
Sat 10/31/261:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Cady Mahara     SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman     
Sat 10/31/262:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Far Court SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams     LFCY - Stefanie Serna     
Sat 10/31/262:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Sarah Moch     SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman     
Sat 10/31/263:30 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Monica French     DFY-Penelope Yurkovich     
Week 8Sat 11/7/269:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Right Court NWV - Coach Kelly Santina     DFY- Sarah Moch     
Sat 11/7/2610:00 AMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Right Court NWV - Coach Kelly Santina     SPV - Coach Stephanie Willliams     
Sat 11/7/2612:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Right Court NWV - Coach Richard Rivera     DFY-Penelope Yurkovich     
Sat 11/7/261:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Ava Gurrieri     SPV - Coach Cady Mahara     
Sat 11/7/261:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Right Court NWV - Coach Gary Hurt     SPV - Coach Mike Brennemman    New Time
Sat 11/7/262:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Scott Macfarland - Tigers     SPV - Coach Lia Rowland     
Sat 11/7/262:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Dominique Track     SPV - Coach Tiffany Panuccio     
Sat 11/7/263:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Patrick Brown     SPV - Coach Heather Everhart     
Sat 11/7/264:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Monica French     NWV - Coach Hendrik Hannemann    New Time/Location
Sat 11/7/264:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Stefanie Serna     SPV - Coach Gwenyth Cosman