5th - 6th Grade Printable Schedule

5th - 6th Grade

West Valley YMCAs - Fall 2026 - Jr. Suns Competitive  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamW-LPCTHTHSOS1SOS2
1 LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight 3-01.000--0.5560.543
2 DFY- Tony Elias 3-01.000--0.2220.333
3 SPV - Coach Chad Achatz 2-01.0000.3330.410
4 NWV - Coach Marcus Turner 2-1.667--0.6670.637
5 NWV - Coach Duran 2-1.667--0.5560.556
6 SPV - Coach David Miller 2-1.667--0.4440.494
7 SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich 2-1.667--0.4440.476
8 SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel 1-2.333--0.6250.583
9 SPV - Coach Kris Shen 1-2.333--0.5560.531
10 DFY- Jeff Kingston 1-2.333--0.5560.481
11 SPV - Coach Nate Carlon 1-2.333--0.5000.500
12 SPV - Coach Ed Borys 1-2.333--0.4440.463
13 SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan 1-2.333--0.4440.420
14 SPV - Coach Sam Fowler 0-3.000--0.6670.573
15 DFY- Christian Waters 0-3.000--0.3330.383
HTH = Head-To-HeadSOS1 = Strength of Schedule1SOS2 = Strength of Schedule2

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Fri 9/18/266:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Jeff Kingston 57 DFY- Christian Waters 3 
Fri 9/18/266:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight 30 SPV - Coach Ed Borys 3 
Fri 9/18/266:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Duran 25 NWV - Coach Marcus Turner 34 
Fri 9/18/267:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Tony Elias 54 SPV - Coach Sam Fowler 39 
Fri 9/18/268:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich 39 SPV - Coach Nate Carlon 29 
Sat 9/19/263:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Chad Achatz 28 SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel 12 
Sat 9/19/264:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Kris Shen 47 SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan 16 
Sat 9/19/26   SPV - Coach David Miller   Bye   
Week 2Fri 9/25/265:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Christian Waters 9 SPV - Coach Ed Borys 18New time/location for Borys
Fri 9/25/266:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight 60 SPV - Coach David Miller 30 
Fri 9/25/266:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Nate Carlon 24 SPV - Coach Chad Achatz 32 
Fri 9/25/267:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Jeff Kingston 14 SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich 22 
Fri 9/25/267:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Marcus Turner 30 SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel 1 
Fri 9/25/267:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan 6 DFY- Tony Elias 56 
Sat 9/26/264:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Kris Shen 12 NWV - Coach Duran 62New time/location for Shen
Sat 9/26/266:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Sam Fowler 12 SPV - Coach David Miller 56Game time changed from 5pm to 6pm
Week 3Fri 10/2/266:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Christian Waters 21 SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan 36 
Fri 10/2/266:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Marcus Turner 16 LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight 36 
Fri 10/2/267:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Jeff Kingston 21 DFY- Tony Elias 33 
Fri 10/2/267:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Duran 1 SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich ForfeitSPV Adamovich Forfeit
Fri 10/2/267:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel 29 SPV - Coach Ed Borys 25 
Fri 10/2/268:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Nate Carlon 43 SPV - Coach Sam Fowler 24 
Sat 10/3/265:30 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach David Miller 55 SPV - Coach Kris Shen 16 
Sat 10/3/26   SPV - Coach Chad Achatz   Bye   
Week 4Sat 10/10/26NO GAMES FALL BREAK
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 5Fri 10/16/266:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Jeff Kingston   SPV - Coach Nate Carlon   
Fri 10/16/266:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Duran   SPV - Coach Sam Fowler   
Fri 10/16/266:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Chad Achatz   DFY- Tony Elias   
Fri 10/16/267:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight   SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich   
Fri 10/16/267:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Marcus Turner   SPV - Coach David Miller   
Fri 10/16/268:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Chad Achatz   SPV - Coach Kris Shen   
Sat 10/17/264:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Ed Borys   SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan   
Sat 10/17/265:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel   DFY- Christian Waters   
Week 6Fri 10/23/266:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Tony Elias   NWV - Coach Marcus Turner   
Fri 10/23/266:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight   SPV - Coach Chad Achatz   
Fri 10/23/267:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Nate Carlon   SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich   
Fri 10/23/268:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Ed Borys   DFY- Christian Waters  New Game Time/Day
Sat 10/24/262:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Kris Shen   SPV - Coach Sam Fowler  New Game Time/Day
Sat 10/24/263:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan   SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel   
Sat 10/24/264:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach David Miller   DFY- Jeff Kingston   
Week 7Fri 10/30/266:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Jeff Kingston   SPV - Coach Kris Shen   
Fri 10/30/267:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Christian Waters   SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan   
Fri 10/30/267:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight   DFY- Tony Elias   
Fri 10/30/267:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Marcus Turner   SPV - Coach Chad Achatz   
Fri 10/30/267:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich   SPV - Coach David Miller   
Fri 10/30/268:00 PMNorthwest Valley YMCA - Main Court NWV - Coach Duran   SPV - Coach Nate Carlon   
Fri 10/30/268:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel   SPV - Coach Ed Borys   
Fri 10/30/26   SPV - Coach Sam Fowler   Bye   
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 8Fri 11/6/267:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Christian Waters   SPV - Coach Chris Hutzel   
Fri 11/6/267:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court LFCY - Coach Hezekiah Knight   NWV - Coach Duran   
Fri 11/6/267:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Ed Borys   SPV - Coach Nader Kouklan  New Day/Time
Fri 11/6/268:00 PMDesert Foothills YMCA - Main Court DFY- Tony Elias   SPV - Coach Nate Carlon   
Fri 11/6/268:00 PMLegacy Foundation Chris-Town YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Chad Achatz   NWV - Coach Duran   
Fri 11/6/268:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Brian Adamovich   NWV - Coach Marcus Turner   
Sat 11/7/261:30 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Sam Fowler   SPV - Coach Kris Shen  New Day/Time
Sat 11/7/262:30 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach Sam Fowler   DFY- Jeff Kingston   
Sat 11/7/263:30 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court SPV - Coach David Miller   SPV - Coach Kris Shen