5th & 6th Grade Printable Schedule

5th & 6th Grade

VOS - Fall 2026 - Jr. Mercury Competitive - Legacy League  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
DFY- Nathan Stumpf 1-01.000--29.00
TFY: David UlmTempe Family YMCA 1-01.000--23.00
RFEV: BJ Wherry 1-01.000--13.00
CGY: Coach Rico Rodriguez 1-1.50011.00
RFEV: Isham and Rivers 0-0.0000.00
WMV - Coach Esther 0-1.000-23.00
WMV - Coach Mundo 0-2.000-32.00
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 10/3/262:30 PMWatts Maryvale YMCA - Main Court WMV - Coach Mundo 9 DFY- Nathan Stumpf 38
Sat 10/3/26   RFEV: Isham and Rivers   Bye  
Sat 10/3/26   RFEV: BJ Wherry   Bye  
Sat 10/3/26   CGY: Coach Rico Rodriguez   Bye  
Sat 10/3/26   TFY: David Ulm   Bye  
Sat 10/3/26   WMV - Coach Esther   Bye  
Week 2Sat 10/10/261:00 PMArete Preparatory Academy RFEV: BJ Wherry 19 CGY: Coach Rico Rodriguez 6
Sat 10/10/26   DFY- Nathan Stumpf   Bye  
Sat 10/10/26   WMV - Coach Mundo   Bye  
Sat 10/10/26   WMV - Coach Esther   Bye  
Sat 10/10/26   RFEV: Isham and Rivers   Bye  
Sat 10/10/26   TFY: David Ulm   Bye  
Week 3Sat 10/17/262:00 PMWatts Maryvale YMCA - Main Court CGY: Coach Rico Rodriguez 39 WMV - Coach Mundo 4
Sat 10/17/263:00 PMWatts Maryvale YMCA - Main Court TFY: David Ulm 30 WMV - Coach Esther 7
Sat 10/17/264:30 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court RFEV: Isham and Rivers   DFY- Nathan Stumpf  
Sat 10/17/265:30 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court TFY: David Ulm   RFEV: Isham and Rivers  
Sat 10/17/266:30 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court DFY- Nathan Stumpf   RFEV: BJ Wherry  
Week 4Sat 10/24/264:30 PMWatts Maryvale YMCA - Main Court WMV - Coach Esther   RFEV: BJ Wherry  
Sat 10/24/265:00 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court DFY- Nathan Stumpf   TFY: David Ulm  
Sat 10/24/265:40 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court RFEV: Isham and Rivers   WMV - Coach Mundo  
Sat 10/24/267:40 PMChandler/Gilbert YMCA - Main Court CGY: Coach Rico Rodriguez   RFEV: Isham and Rivers  
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 5Sat 10/31/2610:00 AMArete Preparatory Academy RFEV: BJ Wherry   TFY: David Ulm  
Sat 10/31/261:00 PMWatts Maryvale YMCA - Main Court WMV - Coach Esther   WMV - Coach Mundo  
Sat 10/31/262:00 PMChandler Preparatory Academy - Great Hearts Main Court CGY: Coach Rico Rodriguez   WMV - Coach Esther  
Sat 10/31/26   DFY- Nathan Stumpf   Bye  
Sat 10/31/26   RFEV: Isham and Rivers   Bye  
Week 6Sat 11/7/262:00 PMArete Preparatory Academy WMV - Coach Mundo   RFEV: BJ Wherry  
Sat 11/7/263:30 PMTempe YMCA - Main Court CGY: Coach Rico Rodriguez   TFY: David Ulm  
Sat 11/7/265:30 PMScottsdale / Paradise Valley YMCA - Main Court DFY- Nathan Stumpf   WMV - Coach Esther  
Sat 11/7/266:00 PMEast Valley YMCA - Main Court RFEV: Isham and Rivers   RFEV: BJ Wherry