Boys Cross Country VAR Printable Schedule

Boys Cross Country VAR

Fall 2026  -  Cross Country

FREEDOM

Coach: Thomas Clark

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TPCTHTHAPDiff
HERITAGE BERWYN 8-2-0.8001-24.40
HERITAGE SUMMIT 8-2-0.8001-2.20
LINCOLN 8-2-0.8002-13.00
IRVING 4-5-1.4506.40
ROOSEVELT BELLWOOD 3-6-1.3506.00
UNITY 4-8-0.33316.33
STEVENSON 4-8-0.333111.17
FREEDOM 2-8-0.2006.20
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Wed 9/9/265:00 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING   FREEDOM  Cancelled
Wed 9/9/265:00 PMVan Buren Building Field FREEDOM   HERITAGE BERWYN  Cancelled
Week 2Tue 9/15/266:00 PMUnity UNITY 43 FREEDOM 56 
Tue 9/15/266:00 PMUnity FREEDOM 56 LINCOLN 21 
Fri 9/18/266:00 PMProviso West High School ROOSEVELT BELLWOOD 44 FREEDOM 49 
Fri 9/18/266:00 PMProviso West High School FREEDOM 49 HERITAGE BERWYN 16 
Week 3Mon 9/21/265:00 PMSummit Park HERITAGE SUMMIT 15 FREEDOM 22 
Mon 9/21/265:00 PMSummit Park FREEDOM 22 ROOSEVELT BELLWOOD 21 
Wed 9/23/265:00 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING 21 FREEDOM 23 
Wed 9/23/265:00 PMVan Buren Building Field FREEDOM 23 HERITAGE SUMMIT 15 
Week 4Mon 9/28/266:00 PMVan Buren Building Field STEVENSON 29 FREEDOM 0 
Mon 9/28/266:00 PMVan Buren Building Field FREEDOM 14 UNITY 27