Monday Rec 1 Printable Schedule

Monday Rec 1

Fall 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Enemy

Coach: Jeremy Meger

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LGBHTHHTHRDiffRSRA
Precision 9-10.089195106
Die Hard 7-32.01144184140
Lollygaggers 7-32.01241191150
The Infield Flies 7-32.01365215150
The Young and the Rest of Us 4-65.0-24134158
Enemy 3-76.01-27188215
Legends of Swat 3-76.02-32154186
Thumpers 0-109.0-15684240
GB = Games BackHTH = Head-To-HeadHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home 
Week 1Mon 8/17/268:40 PMMelas #3 Die Hard 24 Enemy 2
Mon 8/17/269:45 PMMelas #2 Enemy 14 Precision 28
Week 2Mon 8/24/266:30 PMMelas #3 The Young and the Rest of Us 22 Enemy 15
Mon 8/24/267:35 PMMelas #2 Enemy 36 Thumpers 8
Week 3Mon 8/31/268:40 PMMelas #1 Enemy 15 The Infield Flies 25
Mon 8/31/269:45 PMMelas #3 Enemy 22 Legends of Swat 20
Week 4Mon 9/7/26No Softball on 9/7
Week 5Mon 9/14/266:30 PMMelas #1 Lollygaggers 16 Enemy 12
Mon 9/14/267:35 PMMelas #3 Precision 33 Enemy 27
Week 6Mon 9/21/268:40 PMMelas #1 Enemy 20 Die Hard 29
Mon 9/21/269:45 PMMelas #1 Thumpers 10 Enemy 25
 

Champion Precision
2nd Enemy
3rd The Infield Flies
3rd Die Hard
5th Thumpers
5th The Young and the Rest of Us
5th Legends of Swat
5th Lollygaggers
    
[1] Precision7
          
 

Game 1

Mon 9/28/26

7:35 PM

[1] Precision17
     
 

Game 5

Mon 10/5/26

7:35 PM

     
 
[8] Thumpers0
[1] Precision24
   
 
[4] The Infield Flies22

Game 7

Mon 10/5/26

8:40 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 9/28/26

6:30 PM

   
 
[4] The Infield Flies12
   
 
[5] The Young and the Rest of Us12
   
[1] Precision
 
 
 
[2] Die Hard31
     
 

Game 3

Mon 9/28/26

7:35 PM

[2] Die Hard26
   
 

Game 6

Mon 10/5/26

7:35 PM

   
 
[7] Legends of Swat22
   
 
[3] Lollygaggers24
[6] Enemy22
   
 

Game 4

Mon 9/28/26

8:40 PM

     
 
[6] Enemy37
     
 
[6] Enemy27