Adult Softball League 2026 (Fall) Printable Schedule

Adult Softball League 2026 (Fall)

Fall 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHARDiffARA
Shake N Bake 9-01.0007.229.22
Fully Loaded 7-2.77816.009.89
Full Nelson 7-2.77826.009.22
Sip N Slide 5-4.55610.6711.44
Good Ol' Boys 5-4.5562-0.7812.56
Hi Haters 3-6.3331-2.5612.00
Bat Intentions 3-6.3332-0.4415.00
Top Dawgs 1-8.111-7.3318.33
Underdogs 0-8.000-9.8821.00
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run DifferentialARA = Average Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Thu 8/13/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Hi Haters 13 Underdogs 2 
Thu 8/13/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Shake N Bake 18 Bat Intentions 12 
Thu 8/13/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Good Ol' Boys 17 Bat Intentions 16 
Tue 8/18/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Fully Loaded 15 Sip N Slide 5 
Tue 8/18/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Fully Loaded 21 Top Dawgs 1 
Tue 8/18/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Good Ol' Boys 8 Full Nelson 21 
Week 2Thu 8/20/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Top Dawgs 1 Full Nelson 18 
Thu 8/20/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Hi Haters 7 Sip N Slide 17 
Thu 8/20/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Bat Intentions 16 Hi Haters 24 
Tue 8/25/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Bat Intentions 22 Underdogs 7 
Tue 8/25/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Good Ol' Boys 5 Shake N Bake 21 
Tue 8/25/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Shake N Bake 22 Fully Loaded 18 
Week 3Thu 8/27/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Bat Intentions 11 Sip N Slide 12 
Thu 8/27/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Sip N Slide 15 Good Ol' Boys 5 
Thu 8/27/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Underdogs 0 Shake N Bake 1313-0 Shake N Bake Top 3 (FINAL)
Tue 9/1/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Hi Haters 4 Fully Loaded 28 
Tue 9/1/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Full Nelson 18 Hi Haters 3 
Tue 9/1/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Top Dawgs 0 Shake N Bake 1616-0 Shake N Bake Bottom 2 (FINAL)
Week 4Thu 9/3/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Sip N Slide 24 Underdogs 4 
Thu 9/3/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Underdogs 15 Top Dawgs 24 
Thu 9/3/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Top Dawgs 6 Hi Haters 24 
Tue 9/8/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Sip N Slide 6 Full Nelson 21 
Tue 9/8/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Full Nelson 21 Bat Intentions 16 
Tue 9/8/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Fully Loaded 24 Good Ol' Boys 14 
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 5Thu 9/10/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Underdogs 1 Full Nelson 26 
Thu 9/10/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Fully Loaded 22 Underdogs 1 
Thu 9/10/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Bat Intentions 5 Fully Loaded 16 
Tue 9/15/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Full Nelson 14 Fully Loaded 19 
Tue 9/15/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Full Nelson 20 Shake N Bake 21 
Tue 9/15/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Shake N Bake 22 Sip N Slide 12 
Week 6Thu 9/17/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Good Ol' Boys 18 Top Dawgs 10 
Thu 9/17/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Sip N Slide 15 Top Dawgs 5 
Thu 9/17/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Shake N Bake 7 Hi Haters Forfeit(Forfeit)
Week 7Thu 9/24/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Full Nelson 13 Sip N Slide 8 
Thu 9/24/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Fully Loaded 16 Shake N Bake 23 
Thu 9/24/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Hi Haters Forfeit Good Ol' Boys 7(Forfeit)
Tue 9/29/266:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Bat Intentions 17 Top Dawgs 10**Regularly Scheduled Game**
Tue 9/29/267:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Top Dawgs 10 Bat Intentions 21**Make-Up Game**
Tue 9/29/268:15 PMNelson Center Softball Field Underdogs 6 Good Ol' Boys 24**Moved From Oct 1st**
Week 8Thu 10/1/2612:00 AMNelson Center Softball Field Good Ol' Boys 7 Hi Haters Forfeit(Forfeit)
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Full Nelson
2nd Shake N Bake
3rd Sip N Slide
3rd Fully Loaded
5th Underdogs
5th Good Ol' Boys
5th Top Dawgs
5th Bat Intentions
    
Shake N Bake20
          
 

Game 1

Thu 10/1/26

7:15 PM

Shake N Bake16
     
 

Game 5

Thu 10/1/26

8:15 PM

     
 
Underdogs2
Shake N Bake16
   
 
Sip N Slide14

Game 7

Thu 10/8/26

6:45 PM

   
 

Game 2

Thu 10/1/26

6:15 PM

   
 
Sip N Slide6
   
 
Good Ol' Boys12
   
Full Nelson
 
 
 
Fully Loaded19
     
 

Game 3

Tue 10/6/26

7:15 PM

Fully Loaded20
   
 

Game 6

Tue 10/6/26

8:15 PM

   
 
Top Dawgs4
   
 
Full Nelson12
Full Nelson21
   
 

Game 4

Tue 10/6/26

6:15 PM

     
 
Full Nelson30
     
 
Bat Intentions0