12U A Printable Schedule

12U A

Fall 2026  -  Baseball

Rangers

Head Coach: Michael Swoda     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHARAARDiff
1 Outlaws 87-0-1.9384.135.75
2 Toros 74-1-2.71414.573.86
3 Diamond Hawks 75-2-0.71425.434.57
4 Rangers 84-3-1.5636.382.00
5 Longhorns 82-5-1.3139.13-4.25
6 Renegades 71-6-0.14310.00-6.00
7 Knights 70-6-1.07111.71-6.43
HTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home  Comment
Week -1Sat 8/29/2610:00 AMCPYL Fenway (NL) Knights   Rangers   
Week 1Wed 9/9/267:45 PMCPYL Fenway (NL) Toros 6 Rangers 6 Toros: #4-20, #15-25, #1-29, #8-20Rangers: #44-41, #13-34
Sat 9/12/269:00 AMCPYL Fenway (NL) Rangers 7 Outlaws 11 Rangers: #64-52, #13-41, #44-3Outlaws: #22-50, #10-47
Week 2Sat 9/19/2611:00 AMCPYL Fenway (NL) Diamond Hawks 16 Rangers 5 Diamond Hawks; #11-49, #17-14Rangers: #44-36, #64-18, #13-22, #8-8
Week 3Mon 9/21/265:45 PMCPYL Fenway (NL) Longhorns 5 Rangers 11 Longhorns: #23-38, #4-52Rangers: #13-63, #5-20, #44-1
Week 4Wed 9/30/265:45 PMCPYL Fenway (NL) Rangers 8 Renegades 1 Rangers: #44-24, #13-37Renegades: #02-31, #05-19, #11-44
Week 5Wed 10/7/265:45 PMCPYL Fenway (NL) Rangers 6 Diamond Hawks 7 Rangers: #64-38, #44-35, #13-23DH: #1-33, #2-43, #11-12
Week 6Wed 10/14/267:45 PMCPYL Fenway (NL) Rangers 12 Longhorns 2 Rangers: #64-25, #5-29Longhorns: #13-56, #24-24, #23-15
Week 7Mon 10/19/267:45 PMCPYL Fenway (NL) Knights 3 Rangers 11 Knights: #23-21, #14-68, #10-5Rangers: #44-43, #13-23, #5-19
 
Playoff Bracket
    
          
 
     
#1 Seed
     
 

Game 4

Thu 11/12/26

5:45 PM

     
 
   
 
#4 Seed

Game 6

Sat 11/14/26

9:00 AM

   
 

Game 1

Mon 11/9/26

7:45 PM

   
 
   
 
#5 Seed
   
 
 
 
#2 Seed
     
 

Game 2

Mon 11/9/26

5:45 PM

   
 

Game 5

Thu 11/12/26

7:45 PM

   
 
#7 Seed
   
 
#3 Seed
   
 

Game 3

Tue 11/10/26

5:45 PM

     
 
     
 
#6 Seed