Girls Cross Country JV Printable Schedule

Girls Cross Country JV

Fall 2026  -  Cross Country

IRVING

Coach: Otis G Williams

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
STEVENSON 9-3.750-16.83
HERITAGE BERWYN 6-4.6001-9.00
HERITAGE SUMMIT 6-4.6002-20.10
IRVING 6-4.6002-8.60
LINCOLN 6-4.6002-8.30
UNITY 6-6.500-0.50
FREEDOM 3-7.30020.00
ROOSEVELT BELLWOOD 0-10.00046.80
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Wed 9/9/265:30 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING   FREEDOM  Cancelled
Wed 9/9/265:30 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING   HERITAGE BERWYN  Cancelled
Fri 9/11/265:30 PMBedford Park HERITAGE SUMMIT 18 IRVING 0 
Fri 9/11/265:30 PMBedford Park IRVING 0 UNITY 49 
Week 2Mon 9/14/264:30 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING 0 ROOSEVELT BELLWOOD 64 
Mon 9/14/264:30 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING 0 STEVENSON 19 
Thu 9/17/264:30 PMUnity UNITY 35 IRVING 65 
Thu 9/17/264:30 PMUnity IRVING 65 LINCOLN 20 
Week 3Wed 9/23/265:30 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING 0 FREEDOM 71 
Wed 9/23/265:30 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING 0 HERITAGE SUMMIT 15 
Fri 9/25/265:30 PMVan Buren Building Field STEVENSON 24 IRVING 65 
Fri 9/25/265:30 PMVan Buren Building Field IRVING 65 LINCOLN 31