Jr Bantam Printable Schedule

Jr Bantam

Fall 2026  -  Tackle Football

Ridgeline Blue

Coach: Lenin Alvarado

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHPA
A1 Division
Ridgeline Blue 7-01.00013
Box Elder Purple 6-1.85728
Kaysville Black 5-3.625151
Bear River Black 4-3.571165
West Point 3-4.429139
Ogden 2-6.250162
A2 Division
Kaysville Gold 7-01.00033
Ridgeline Green 6-1.85784
Morgan Maroon 5-2.714104
Sky View Black 5-3.625117
West Haven 4-3.571109
Green Canyon 4-5.444169
B1 Division
Layton White 5-3.625154
South Ogden 3-5.3751201
Preston 3-5.3751209
Box Elder Black 3-5.3751224
Logan 1-6.143251
Roy 0-7.000202
B2 Division
Mountain crest 4-3.5711143
Bear River Red 4-3.5712165
Morgan White 4-4.500205
Plain City 4-5.444159
Sky View Blue 1-6.143193
Layton Blue 0-7.000256
HTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 8/15/268:30 AMMountain Crest High [B2] Mountain crest 6 [A1] Ridgeline Blue 45
Week 2Sat 8/22/268:30 AMPreston High School [B1] Preston 0 [A1] Ridgeline Blue 44
Week 3Sat 8/29/269:45 AMRidgeline High School [A1] Ridgeline Blue 33 [A2] Sky View Black 0
Week 4Sat 9/5/268:30 AMBen Lomond High School [A1] Ogden 0 [A1] Ridgeline Blue 38
Week 5Sat 9/12/2611:30 AMRidgeline High School [A1] Ridgeline Blue 49 [A1] Kaysville Black 0
Week 6Sat 9/19/2610:15 AMBox Elder High School - Stadium [A1] Box Elder Purple 7 [A1] Ridgeline Blue 16
Week 7Sat 9/26/268:30 AMRidgeline High School [A1] Ridgeline Blue 36 [A1] Bear River Black 0