Jr Bantam Printable Schedule

Jr Bantam

Fall 2026  -  Tackle Football

Bear River Red

Coach: Shannon King

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHPA
A1 Division
Ridgeline Blue 7-01.00013
Box Elder Purple 6-1.85728
Kaysville Black 5-3.625151
Bear River Black 4-3.571165
West Point 3-4.429139
Ogden 2-6.250162
A2 Division
Kaysville Gold 7-01.00033
Ridgeline Green 6-1.85784
Morgan Maroon 5-2.714104
Sky View Black 5-3.625117
West Haven 4-3.571109
Green Canyon 4-5.444169
B1 Division
Layton White 5-3.625154
South Ogden 3-5.3751201
Preston 3-5.3751209
Box Elder Black 3-5.3751224
Logan 1-6.143251
Roy 0-7.000202
B2 Division
Mountain crest 4-3.5711143
Bear River Red 4-3.5712165
Morgan White 4-4.500205
Plain City 4-5.444159
Sky View Blue 1-6.143193
Layton Blue 0-7.000256
HTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 8/15/268:30 AMBox Elder High School - Stadium [A1] Box Elder Purple 49 [B2] Bear River Red 0
Week 2Sat 8/22/268:30 AMGreen Canyon High School [A2] Green Canyon 36 [B2] Bear River Red 6
Week 3Sat 8/29/268:30 AMBear River High School [B2] Bear River Red 39 [B1] Logan 0
Week 4Sat 9/5/268:30 AMBear River High School [B2] Bear River Red 40 [B2] Layton Blue 7
Week 5Sat 9/12/2610:15 AMBear River High School [B2] Bear River Red 7 [B2] Mountain crest 40
Week 6Sat 9/19/269:45 AMSky View High School [B2] Sky View Blue 12 [B2] Bear River Red 26
Week 7Sat 9/26/268:30 AMLee Olsen Park [B2] Plain City 21 [B2] Bear River Red 38