Jr Pee Wee Printable Schedule

Jr Pee Wee

Fall 2026  -  Tackle Football

Ridgeline

Coach: Lenin Alvarado

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHPA
A1 Division
North Ogden 6-1.857156
Bear River Black 6-1.857267
Layton Silver 6-2.75045
Kaysville Gold 5-2.71453
West Haven 4-4.500179
Green Canyon 2-6.250233
A2 Division
Box Elder Black 7-01.00031
Ridgeline 6-1.85757
Sky View 5-3.625179
Layton White 5-3.625294
West Point 4-4.500142
South Ogden 3-5.375204
B1 Division
Plain City Silver 6-2.75090
Kaysville Brown 5-3.62593
Layton Blue 3-4.42976
Preston 1-6.143--236
Box Elder Purple 1-6.143--301
Ogden 0-7.000252
B2 Division
Bear River Red 4-4.5001158
Morgan 4-4.500282
Logan 3-5.375205
Roy 2-6.2501150
Mountain crest 2-6.2502201
Plain City Blue 1-6.143162
HTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 8/15/261:45 PMRidgeline High School [A2] Ridgeline 43 [B1] Preston 0 
Week 2Sat 8/22/261:45 PMRidgeline High School [A2] Ridgeline 37 [A1] Green Canyon 0 
Week 3Sat 8/29/2610:15 AMLogan High Practice Field (behind stadium) [B2] Logan 6 [A2] Ridgeline 57 
Week 4Sat 9/5/261:15 PMFriendship Park [A2] South Ogden 7 [A2] Ridgeline 32 
Week 5Sat 9/12/261:45 PMBox Elder High School - Stadium [A2] Box Elder Black 32 [A2] Ridgeline 6 
Week 6Sat 9/19/2612:00 PMWest Point - Horizon Junior High - [A2] West Point 6 [A2] Ridgeline 30Moved to Horizon Jr High - West Point
Week 7Sat 9/26/2610:15 AMRidgeline High School [A2] Ridgeline 40 [A2] Layton White 6