jrNBA High School Boys Printable Schedule

jrNBA High School Boys

FALLOUT '26  -  Basketball - Youth

City of El Paso

Franklin 9th

HS Coach: Adam Castillo

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHPDiff
1 Eastlake JV 98-1-0.889191
2 Falcons JV 85-3-0.625191
3 El Dorado JV 85-3-0.625124
4 Harmony 85-3-0.625121
5 Franklin JV 84-4-0.50018
6 Demming JV 104-6-0.400-32
7 Franklin 9th 93-6-0.333-101
8 Del Valle JV 80-8-0.000-212
HTH = Head-To-HeadPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 8/22/263:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Franklin 9th 32 Harmony 41Franklin 9th: #31 14ptsHarmony: Jayden 17pts
Week 2Sat 8/29/261:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Franklin 9th 31 Demming JV 26Franklin 9th:Andre 12ptsDemming JV:Noah 10pts
Week 3Sat 9/5/26Labor Day Weekend - No Games
Week 4Sat 9/12/263:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Yvan Rechy Gym) Franklin 9th Forfeit Eastlake JV 7Franklin 9th Forfeit
Week 5Sat 9/19/261:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Harmony 38 Franklin 9th 24Harmony: #24 12 ptsFranklin: #12 7 pts
Sat 9/19/262:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Eastlake JV 74 Franklin 9th 17Eastlake: Sebas 18 ptsFranklin: #11 6 pts
Week 6Sat 9/26/261:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Yvan Rechy Gym) Franklin 9th 30 Falcons JV 48Franklin: Coop 6 ptsFalcons: Valle 10 pts
Week 7Sat 10/3/261:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) El Dorado JV 51 Franklin 9th 43 
Sat 10/3/262:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Demming JV 28 Franklin 9th 30 
Week 8Sat 10/10/2610:00 AMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Yvan Rechy Gym) Del Valle JV 42 Franklin 9th 47 
 
Playoff Bracket

Bronze Franklin JV
Bronze Demming JV
5th Del Valle JV
5th Harmony
5th Franklin 9th
5th El Dorado JV
    
[1] Eastlake JV59
          
 
[1] Eastlake JV
     
       
 
[8] Del Valle JV35
[1] Eastlake JV
   
 
[4] Harmony26
   
     
 
[5] Franklin JV
   
 
[5] Franklin JV42
   
 
 
 
[2] Falcons JV48
     
 
[2] Falcons JV38
   
     
 
[7] Franklin 9th17
   
 
[3] El Dorado JV25
[2] Falcons JV
   
       
 
[6] Demming JV24
     
 
[6] Demming JV27