jrNBA High School Boys Printable Schedule

jrNBA High School Boys

FALLOUT '26  -  Basketball - Youth

City of El Paso

Franklin JV

HS Coach: Adam Castillo

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHPDiff
1 Eastlake JV 98-1-0.889191
2 Falcons JV 85-3-0.625191
3 El Dorado JV 85-3-0.625124
4 Harmony 85-3-0.625121
5 Franklin JV 84-4-0.50018
6 Demming JV 104-6-0.400-32
7 Franklin 9th 93-6-0.333-101
8 Del Valle JV 80-8-0.000-212
HTH = Head-To-HeadPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 8/22/262:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Eastlake JV 37 Franklin JV 39Eastlake JV: Jordan 13ptsFranklin JV: Elijah 11pts
Week 2Sat 8/29/262:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Yvan Rechy Gym) Franklin JV 19 El Dorado JV 20Franklin JV:Elliot 6ptsEl Dorado JV:Angelus 5pts
Week 3Sat 9/5/26Labor Day Weekend - No Games
Week 4Sat 9/12/262:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Yvan Rechy Gym) Falcons JV 7 Franklin JV ForfeitFranklin JV Forfeit
Week 5Sat 9/19/263:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Franklin JV 68 Del Valle JV 27Franklin: DJ 20 pts Del Valle: #5 16 pts
Week 6Sat 9/26/262:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Franklin JV 34 Harmony 33Franklin JV: Elliot 10ptsHarmony: #4 13pts
Sat 9/26/263:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Tony Ponce Gym) Franklin JV 24 Eastlake JV 44Franklin JV: #31 4pts Eastlake JV: Sosa 16pts
Week 7Sat 10/3/262:00 PMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Yvan Rechy Gym) Falcons JV 37 Franklin JV 33Falcons JV: #22 16ptsFranklin JV: #0 10pts
Week 8Sat 10/10/2611:00 AMChalio Acosta Sports Center (Yvan Rechy Gym) Demming JV 33 Franklin JV 39 
 
Playoff Bracket

Bronze Franklin JV
Bronze Demming JV
5th Del Valle JV
5th Harmony
5th Franklin 9th
5th El Dorado JV
    
[1] Eastlake JV59
          
 
[1] Eastlake JV
     
       
 
[8] Del Valle JV35
[1] Eastlake JV
   
 
[4] Harmony26
   
     
 
[5] Franklin JV
   
 
[5] Franklin JV42
   
 
 
 
[2] Falcons JV48
     
 
[2] Falcons JV38
   
     
 
[7] Franklin 9th17
   
 
[3] El Dorado JV25
[2] Falcons JV
   
       
 
[6] Demming JV24
     
 
[6] Demming JV27