NPSL Girls Grade 7/8 Printable Schedule

NPSL Girls Grade 7/8

Fall 2026  -  Soccer - Youth

Simmons

White/Blue

HC: Jeremy Simmons      815-761-4445815-761-4445 (Cell)     

Game Length:
All games start at designated times.  Duration of match is two 30 minute halves.
Jersey
Home/Away jersey colors are listed in standings if provided by coach.  Spectators occupy one side of field. Both teams and coaches opposite side.
Weather Information/Cancellations:
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations.
Coaches and parents should check the Rainout Line prior to every game regardless of current weather conditions.  Any field closures will be communicated through the Rainout Line by 7:30am Saturday.  The season may be extended and/or weeknight games added in the event of weather-related cancellations.  No games will be rescheduled due to personal conflicts.  

Scores/Standings:
Scores and standings can be found at www.quickscores.com/napervilleparks. FINAL STANDINGS ARE DETERMINED BY POINTS AFTER 8 GAMES. Tie breakers may apply and can be found of NPD website.  https://napervilleparks.org/napervillepremiersoccerleague
NPSL Coordinator:
Kim Levitt:  klevitt@napervilleparks.org
<< Schedule contains DOUBLE HEADERS >>
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPointsHTHAGDiff
1 SimmonsWhite/Blue 54-1-0121.60
2 QuinnPurple/Purple 53-2-0911.20
3 WarnerBrown/Tan 53-2-0910.00
4 MartinsonMaroon/Teal 53-2-0921.20
5 FolkertsPink/Black 40-3-111-2.00
6 SamaniegoBlack w/ yellow/ White w/ yellow 40-3-111-3.00
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/12/268:00 AMNike Sports Complex Field Field C2-Synthetic Turf Simmons 1 Quinn 0 
Week 2Rainout - Games Rescheduled
Week 3Sat 9/26/263:30 PMNike Sports Complex Field Field C1-Synthetic Turf Simmons 5 Warner 2 
Week 4Sat 10/3/268:00 AMNike Sports Complex Field Field C2-Synthetic Turf Samaniego 1 Simmons 5 
Thu 10/8/265:15 PMFrontier Sports Complex i Simmons 1 Martinson 3Rescheduled form 9/19 rainout
Week 5Sat 10/10/2610:30 AMNike Sports Complex Field Field C2-Synthetic Turf Folkerts 0 Simmons 2 
Week 6Sat 10/17/2611:45 AMNike Sports Complex Field Field C2-Synthetic Turf Warner   Simmons   
Week 7Sat 10/24/269:15 AMNike Sports Complex Field Field C2-Synthetic Turf Simmons   Quinn   
Sat 10/24/2610:30 AMNike Sports Complex Field Field C2-Synthetic Turf Simmons   Folkerts