NPSL Girls Grade 2 Printable Schedule

NPSL Girls Grade 2

Fall 2026  -  Soccer - Youth

Burke

Navy/White

HC: Lauren Burke      815-325-3554815-325-3554 (Cell)     

Game Length:
All games start at designated times.  Duration of match is two 25 minute halves.
Jersey
Home/Away jersey colors are listed in standings if provided by coach.  Spectators occupy one side of field. Both teams and coaches opposite side.
Weather Information/Cancellations:
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations.
Coaches and parents should check the Rainout Line prior to every game regardless of current weather conditions.  Any field closures will be communicated through the Rainout Line by 7:30am Saturday.  The season may be extended and/or weeknight games added in the event of weather-related cancellations.  No games will be rescheduled due to personal conflicts.  

Scores/Standings:
Scores and standings can be found at www.quickscores.com/napervilleparks. FINAL STANDINGS ARE DETERMINED BY POINTS AFTER 8 GAMES. Tie breakers may apply and can be found of NPD website.  https://napervilleparks.org/napervillepremiersoccerleague
NPSL Coordinator:
Susan Wasson:  swasson@napervilleparks.org



<< Schedule contains DOUBLE HEADERS >>


Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPointsHTHAGDiff
1 ViraniBlue/White 65-0-1166.33
2 KolzowWhite /Blue-Black 65-1-0154.17
3 GoebelWhite-Purple / Black-Teal 74-2-1133.57
4 SeidelPurple/ Pink-Blue 54-1-0122.40
5 BurkeNavy/White 52-3-06-1.60
6 BroumanWhite /Lt Blue 31-2-03---1.33
7 UlaszekRed, White, Blue 51-4-03---4.40
8 KulzeYellow/Blue 50-4-111-4.40
9 St. ClairBlue/Blue 40-3-111-4.50
10 DutraDk Purple Leopard / Lt Purple Leopard 50-5-00---2.60
11 SalazarTeal/Pink 30-3-00---4.33
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/12/262:45 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Burke 3 Brouman 1 
Week 3Sat 9/26/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Virani 8 Burke 0 
Week 4Sat 10/3/2612:15 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Burke 2 Dutra 1 
Week 5Sat 10/10/269:45 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Goebel Forfeit Burke Forfeit 
Week 6Sat 10/17/268:30 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze   Burke   
Sat 10/17/269:45 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kolzow 4 Burke 1 
Thu 10/22/263:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex B1 Burke   St. Clair  Rescheduled from 9/19 rainout
Week 7Sat 10/24/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Burke   Ulaszek