NPSL Girls Grade 2 Printable Schedule

NPSL Girls Grade 2

Fall 2026  -  Soccer - Youth

Kulze

Yellow/Blue

HC: Patrick Kulze      630-698-2902630-698-2902 (Cell)     

Game Length:
All games start at designated times.  Duration of match is two 25 minute halves.
Jersey
Home/Away jersey colors are listed in standings if provided by coach.  Spectators occupy one side of field. Both teams and coaches opposite side.
Weather Information/Cancellations:
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations.
Coaches and parents should check the Rainout Line prior to every game regardless of current weather conditions.  Any field closures will be communicated through the Rainout Line by 7:30am Saturday.  The season may be extended and/or weeknight games added in the event of weather-related cancellations.  No games will be rescheduled due to personal conflicts.  

Scores/Standings:
Scores and standings can be found at www.quickscores.com/napervilleparks. FINAL STANDINGS ARE DETERMINED BY POINTS AFTER 8 GAMES. Tie breakers may apply and can be found of NPD website.  https://napervilleparks.org/napervillepremiersoccerleague
NPSL Coordinator:
Susan Wasson:  swasson@napervilleparks.org



<< Schedule contains DOUBLE HEADERS >>


Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPointsHTHAGDiff
1 ViraniBlue/White 55-0-0157.60
2 SeidelPurple/ Pink-Blue 54-1-01212.40
3 GoebelWhite-Purple / Black-Teal 54-1-01225.00
4 KolzowWhite /Blue-Black 54-1-01224.40
5 BurkeNavy/White 32-1-06-1.67
6 BroumanWhite /Lt Blue 31-2-03---1.33
7 UlaszekRed, White, Blue 51-4-03---4.40
8 DutraDk Purple Leopard / Lt Purple Leopard 50-3-221-2.60
9 KulzeYellow/Blue 50-3-221-4.40
10 SalazarTeal/Pink 30-2-11---4.33
11 St. ClairBlue/Blue 40-3-11---4.50
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 9/12/2612:15 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 St. Clair 2 Kulze 2
Week 2Sat 9/19/2611:00 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze 0 Dutra 0
Week 3Sat 9/26/264:00 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze 1 Brouman 7
Week 4Sat 10/3/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze 0 Kolzow 8
Week 5Sat 10/10/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze 0 Virani 8
Sat 10/10/262:45 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze   Salazar  
Week 6Sat 10/17/268:30 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze   Burke  
Week 7Sat 10/24/2612:15 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Goebel   Kulze