NPSL Girls Grade 2 Printable Schedule

NPSL Girls Grade 2

Fall 2026  -  Soccer - Youth

Virani

Blue/White

HC: Billal Virani      630-806-5192630-806-5192 (Cell)     

Game Length:
All games start at designated times.  Duration of match is two 25 minute halves.
Jersey
Home/Away jersey colors are listed in standings if provided by coach.  Spectators occupy one side of field. Both teams and coaches opposite side.
Weather Information/Cancellations:
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations.
Coaches and parents should check the Rainout Line prior to every game regardless of current weather conditions.  Any field closures will be communicated through the Rainout Line by 7:30am Saturday.  The season may be extended and/or weeknight games added in the event of weather-related cancellations.  No games will be rescheduled due to personal conflicts.  

Scores/Standings:
Scores and standings can be found at www.quickscores.com/napervilleparks. FINAL STANDINGS ARE DETERMINED BY POINTS AFTER 8 GAMES. Tie breakers may apply and can be found of NPD website.  https://napervilleparks.org/napervillepremiersoccerleague
NPSL Coordinator:
Susan Wasson:  swasson@napervilleparks.org



<< Schedule contains DOUBLE HEADERS >>


Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPointsHTHAGDiff
1 ViraniBlue/White 65-0-1166.33
2 SeidelPurple/ Pink-Blue 65-1-01512.50
3 KolzowWhite /Blue-Black 65-1-01524.17
4 GoebelWhite-Purple / Black-Teal 74-2-1133.57
5 BurkeNavy/White 52-3-06---1.60
6 UlaszekRed, White, Blue 62-4-06---3.00
7 SalazarTeal/Pink 41-3-031-2.75
8 BroumanWhite /Lt Blue 51-4-032-2.00
9 KulzeYellow/Blue 50-4-111-4.40
10 St. ClairBlue/Blue 40-3-111-4.50
11 DutraDk Purple Leopard / Lt Purple Leopard 60-6-00-2.67
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/12/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Seidel 0 Virani 8 
Week 3Sat 9/26/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Virani 8 Burke 0 
Fri 10/2/265:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex B1 Salazar 1 Virani 7Reschedule from 9/19 rainout
Week 4Sat 10/3/262:45 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Ulaszek 0 Virani 8 
Week 5Sat 10/10/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kulze 0 Virani 8 
Week 6Sat 10/17/2611:00 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Virani 1 Goebel 1 
Week 7Sat 10/24/268:30 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 Kolzow   Virani   
Sat 10/24/269:45 AMFrontier Sports Complex J2 St. Clair   Virani