NPSL Boys Grade 4 - Red Division Printable Schedule

NPSL Boys Grade 4 - Red Division

Fall 2026  -  Soccer - Youth

Diederich

Green/Orange

HC: Doug Diederich      217-766-7779217-766-7779 (Cell)     

Game Length:
All games start at designated times.  Duration of match is two 30 minute halves.
Jersey
Home/Away jersey colors are listed in standings if provided by coach.  Spectators occupy one side of field. Both teams and coaches opposite side.
Weather Information/Cancellations:
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations.
Coaches and parents should check the Rainout Line prior to every game regardless of current weather conditions.  Any field closures will be communicated through the Rainout Line by 7:30am Saturday.  The season may be extended and/or weeknight games added in the event of weather-related cancellations.  No games will be rescheduled due to personal conflicts.  

Scores/Standings:
Scores and standings can be found at www.quickscores.com/napervilleparks. FINAL STANDINGS ARE DETERMINED BY POINTS AFTER 8 GAMES. Tie breakers may apply and can be found of NPD website.  https://napervilleparks.org/napervillepremiersoccerleague
NPSL Coordinator:
Kim Levitt:  klevitt@napervilleparks.org
<< Schedule contains DOUBLE HEADERS >>
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPointsHTHAGDiff
1 SpodenWhite/Blue 77-0-02115.29
2 DiederichGreen/Orange 87-1-02124.00
3 LundgrenYellow/Blue 74-3-0121.00
4 PhillipsYellow/White 72-5-061-2.00
5 Ramey/Hutchison 82-6-061-2.88
6 ZeisloftGrey//Grey 70-7-00-5.57
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/12/2610:30 AMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Diederich 7 Phillips 0 
Week 2Rainout - Games Rescheduled
Week 3Sat 9/26/262:15 PMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Diederich 9 Zeisloft 1 
Week 4Sat 10/3/262:15 PMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Diederich 7 Lundgren 2 
Week 5Sat 10/10/2611:45 AMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Spoden 8 Diederich 4 
Sat 10/10/261:00 PMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Zeisloft 0 Diederich 4 
Thu 10/15/265:00 PMFrontier Sports Complex H Ramey/Hutchison Forfeit Diederich 3Rescheduled from 9/19 rainout
Week 6Sat 10/17/262:15 PMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Phillips 2 Diederich 5 
Week 7Sat 10/24/268:00 AMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Diederich 6 Ramey/Hutchison 0