NPSL Boys Grade 4 - Red Division Printable Schedule

NPSL Boys Grade 4 - Red Division

Fall 2026  -  Soccer - Youth

Phillips

Yellow/White

HC: Mitch Phillips      712-389-4724712-389-4724 (Cell)     

Game Length:
All games start at designated times.  Duration of match is two 30 minute halves.
Jersey
Home/Away jersey colors are listed in standings if provided by coach.  Spectators occupy one side of field. Both teams and coaches opposite side.
Weather Information/Cancellations:
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations.
Coaches and parents should check the Rainout Line prior to every game regardless of current weather conditions.  Any field closures will be communicated through the Rainout Line by 7:30am Saturday.  The season may be extended and/or weeknight games added in the event of weather-related cancellations.  No games will be rescheduled due to personal conflicts.  

Scores/Standings:
Scores and standings can be found at www.quickscores.com/napervilleparks. FINAL STANDINGS ARE DETERMINED BY POINTS AFTER 8 GAMES. Tie breakers may apply and can be found of NPD website.  https://napervilleparks.org/napervillepremiersoccerleague
NPSL Coordinator:
Kim Levitt:  klevitt@napervilleparks.org
<< Schedule contains DOUBLE HEADERS >>
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPointsHTHAGDiff
1 SpodenWhite/Blue 55-0-01514.80
2 DiederichGreen/Orange 65-1-01523.83
3 LundgrenYellow/Blue 64-2-0122.00
4 PhillipsYellow/White 72-5-061-2.00
5 Ramey/Hutchison 62-4-061-2.33
6 ZeisloftGrey//Grey 60-6-00-5.17
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/12/2610:30 AMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Diederich 7 Phillips 0 
Week 2Rainout - Games Rescheduled
Week 3Sat 9/26/261:00 PMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Ramey/Hutchison 6 Phillips 4 
Week 4Sat 10/3/2611:45 AMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Phillips 0 Spoden 3 
Tue 10/6/265:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex H Lundgren 9 Phillips 2Reschedule from 9/19 rainout
Week 5Sat 10/10/262:15 PMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Zeisloft 1 Phillips 4 
Week 6Sat 10/17/2610:30 AMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Phillips 7 Ramey/Hutchison 2 
Sat 10/17/262:15 PMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Phillips 2 Diederich 5 
Week 7Sat 10/24/2611:45 AMCommissioners Synthetic Field E2 Phillips   Lundgren