NPSL Boys Grade 2 Printable Schedule

NPSL Boys Grade 2

Fall 2026  -  Soccer - Youth

Dunham

TBD

HC: Todd Dunham      847-476-1016847-476-1016 (Cell)     

Game Length:
All games start at designated times.  Duration of match is two 25 minute halves.
Jersey
Home/Away jersey colors are listed in standings if provided by coach.  Spectators occupy one side of field. Both teams and coaches opposite side.
Weather Information/Cancellations:
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations.
Coaches and parents should check the Rainout Line prior to every game regardless of current weather conditions.  Any field closures will be communicated through the Rainout Line by 7:30am Saturday.  The season may be extended and/or weeknight games added in the event of weather-related cancellations.  No games will be rescheduled due to personal conflicts.  

Scores/Standings:
Scores and standings can be found at www.quickscores.com/napervilleparks. FINAL STANDINGS ARE DETERMINED BY POINTS AFTER 8 GAMES. Tie breakers may apply and can be found of NPD website.  https://napervilleparks.org/napervillepremiersoccerleague
NPSL Coordinator:
Susan Wasson:  swasson@napervilleparks.org


<< Schedule contains DOUBLE HEADERS >>

Green/White
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPointsHTHAGDiff
1 DunhamTBD 77-0-0217.00
2 JonesLt. Blue / Cardinal-White 76-1-0183.71
3 ReynoldsRed/White 75-1-116--4.14
4 DamianidesWhite/Dark 75-1-116--3.43
5 ZamoraVolt Yellow/Black 64-0-2143.00
6 VolinRed/Black 74-3-012--1.29
7 DuerrRed, White, Blue 74-3-012--0.71
8 PirayofRed/Navy 74-3-012---0.43
9 TredupRed/Blue 63-3-09-1.83
10 RussellBlue/Yellow 62-4-06-0.83
11 ParrilliOrange /Red 71-6-03---2.71
12 McDermottBlue/Yellow 51-4-03---2.80
13 LiautaudWhite / Blue 71-6-03---5.14
14 HoganGreen/ Lt. Blue 70-7-00---4.43
15 DoornbosYellow/White 70-7-00---5.86
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/12/2611:00 AMFrontier Sports Complex D1 Dunham 8 Russell 0 
Sat 9/12/2612:15 PMFrontier Sports Complex D1 Dunham 8 Parrilli 0 
Week 3Sat 9/26/2611:00 AMFrontier Sports Complex D1 Hogan 0 Dunham 8 
Week 4Sat 10/3/268:30 AMFrontier Sports Complex D1 Dunham 4 Reynolds 0 
Week 5Sat 10/10/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex D2 Liautaud 0 Dunham 8 
Week 6Sat 10/17/261:30 PMFrontier Sports Complex D1 Duerr 1 Dunham 7 
Thu 10/22/265:15 PMNike Sports Complex Field F1 Dunham 7 Pirayof 0Rescheduled from 9/19 rainout
Week 7Sat 10/24/2612:15 PMFrontier Sports Complex D2 Dunham   Zamora