Thursday Men's Printable Schedule

Thursday Men's

Summer 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Hops & Homers

Coach: Tim Bobeck      306-609-6685306-609-6685 (Cell)

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHARDiff
Moonshots 10-01.0006.40
Rosebud 9-1.90017.80
Roto-Rooter 9-1.90027.40
Loft 7-3.7002.50
Schmidt's Mitts 6-4.60012.00
Goldfish 6-4.60011.60
Leading Edge Machine 6-4.6001-0.20
Gappers 6-4.60020.70
Hops & Homers 4-6.400-1.30
Big Ol Hitties 3-7.3001-3.90
Wright Angle 3-7.30020.10
Dirtratz 2-8.2001-6.00
Daydream Metal Fab. 2-8.2002-3.60
Shrimp Shack 2-8.2003-6.10
Dirtbags 0-10.000-7.40
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Thu 5/14/267:00 PMEast Softball Field Loft 25 Hops & Homers 15
Week 2Thu 5/21/267:00 PMEast Softball Field Wright Angle 30 Hops & Homers 21
Week 3Thu 5/28/268:00 PMWest Softball Field Hops & Homers 24 Shrimp Shack 12
Week 4Thu 6/4/268:00 PMEast Softball Field Hops & Homers 20 Gappers 21
Week 5Thu 6/11/266:00 PMEast Softball Field Hops & Homers 4 Schmidt's Mitts 24
Week 6Thu 6/18/269:00 PMEast Softball Field Hops & Homers 23 Big Ol Hitties 13
Week 7Thu 6/25/267:00 PMWest Softball Field Leading Edge Machine 22 Hops & Homers 13
Week 8Thu 7/2/266:00 PMWest Softball Field Hops & Homers 15 Goldfish 22
Week 9Thu 7/9/268:00 PMWest Softball Field Dirtbags 13 Hops & Homers 22
Thu 7/9/269:00 PMWest Softball Field Daydream Metal Fab. 20 Hops & Homers 24