Friday Rec Printable Schedule

Friday Rec

Summer 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Bye

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LGBRDiffRSRA
Batzzers 9-10.092192100
Sons of Pitches 8-21.096212116
Crush Dingers 7-32.018167149
Big Dog Gotta Eat 6-43.0-8180188
Booze Brothers 5-54.00163163
Warrior Dudes 4-65.0-43150193
Bombers 3-76.0-48154202
Unburdened Bro's Before Throws 2-87.0-42156198
Marine Jets 1-98.0-65118183
GB = Games BackRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home 
Week 2Fri 5/15/26   Unburdened Bro's Before Throws Bye
Week 3Fri 5/22/26No Softball Memorial Day Weekend
Week 4Fri 5/29/26   Marine Jets Bye
Week 5Fri 6/5/26   Batzzers Bye
Week 6Fri 6/12/26   Crush Dingers Bye
Week 7Fri 6/19/26   Big Dog Gotta Eat Bye
Week 8Fri 6/26/26   Bombers Bye
Week 9Fri 7/3/26No Softball 4th of July Weekend
Week 10Fri 7/10/26   Booze Brothers Bye
Week 11Fri 7/17/26   Warrior Dudes Bye
Week 12Fri 7/24/26   Sons of Pitches Bye
Week 13Fri 7/31/26Games canceled on 7/31
Week 14Fri 8/7/26   Batzzers Bye