Friday Co-Rec 1 Printable Schedule

Friday Co-Rec 1

Summer 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Gaco Roof Rakers

Coach: Mike Boyle      847-652-6522847-652-6522 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LGBRDiffRSRA
Gaco Roof Rakers 9-10.0397132
SLUG N' CHUG 7-32.0398950
Rocky's 6-32.5166448
The Grand Salamis 4-54.5-164763
Glove Me Tender 2-87.0-136174
Master Batters 1-98.0-652994
GB = Games BackRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home 
Week 1Fri 5/8/267:30 PMMelas #3 Gaco Roof Rakers 7 The Grand Salamis 0
Week 2Fri 5/15/267:30 PMMelas #2 Gaco Roof Rakers 5 Rocky's 2
Week 3Fri 5/22/26No Softball Memorial Day Weekend
Week 4Fri 5/29/268:30 PMMelas #3 Gaco Roof Rakers 10 Glove Me Tender 4
Week 5Fri 6/5/267:30 PMMelas #4 Gaco Roof Rakers 11 Master Batters 3
Week 6Fri 6/12/266:30 PMMelas #3 Gaco Roof Rakers 5 SLUG N' CHUG 3
Week 7Fri 6/19/267:30 PMMelas #2 The Grand Salamis 1 Gaco Roof Rakers 5
Week 8Fri 6/26/268:30 PMMelas #3 Rocky's 8 Gaco Roof Rakers 2
Week 9Fri 7/3/26No Softball 4th of July Weekend
Week 10Fri 7/10/266:30 PMMelas #2 Glove Me Tender 5 Gaco Roof Rakers 8
Week 11Fri 7/17/267:30 PMMelas #3 Master Batters 0 Gaco Roof Rakers 11
Week 12Fri 7/24/266:30 PMMelas #2 SLUG N' CHUG 6 Gaco Roof Rakers 7
Week 13Fri 7/31/26Games canceled on 7/31
 

Champion Rocky's
2nd Gaco Roof Rakers
3rd Glove Me Tender
3rd SLUG N' CHUG
5th The Grand Salamis
5th Master Batters
    
          
 
     
[1] Gaco Roof Rakers6
     
 

Game 3

Fri 8/7/26

8:30 PM

     
 
[1] Gaco Roof Rakers3
   
 
[4] The Grand Salamis2

Game 5

Fri 8/7/26

9:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Fri 8/7/26

6:30 PM

   
 
[5] Glove Me Tender0
   
 
[5] Glove Me Tender12
   
[3] Rocky's
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] SLUG N' CHUG2
   
 

Game 4

Fri 8/7/26

7:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] Rocky's4
[3] Rocky's4
   
 

Game 2

Fri 8/7/26

6:30 PM

     
 
[3] Rocky's3
     
 
[6] Master Batters0