A League Printable Schedule

A League

Spring 2026  -  Basketball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHHTHAPA
Punchers 8-01.00061.88
Freight Train 7-1.87554.38
Blackgate 6-2.75060.88
Aces 5-3.625----53.88
Hot Shots Cool Dads 5-3.625----62.25
Air Ballers 4-4.50065.50
Dime Droppers 3-5.375160.25
Belt to Ass 3-5.375266.13
PLN 2-6.25073.38
Lifetime Hoops 1-7.12573.88
Chi-Town 0-8.00071.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadHTH = Head-To-Head/GroupAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Home Team Listed First -   Away Team Listed Second - 
Week 1Thu 4/16/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Lifetime Hoops 52 Air Ballers 81
Thu 4/16/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Blackgate 26 Freight Train 77
Thu 4/16/268:00 PMCamelot Full Court Dime Droppers 60 PLN 54
Thu 4/16/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Chi-Town 56 Aces 60
Thu 4/16/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Punchers 82 Belt to Ass 75
Thu 4/16/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Belt to Ass 80 Hot Shots Cool Dads 76
Week 2Thu 4/23/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Dime Droppers 47 Belt to Ass 43
Thu 4/23/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Punchers 71 Blackgate 62
Thu 4/23/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Freight Train 68 Chi-Town 65
Thu 4/23/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Lifetime Hoops 70 PLN 82
Thu 4/23/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Aces 59 Air Ballers 57
Thu 4/23/26   Hot Shots Cool Dads   Bye  
Week 3Thu 4/30/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Air Ballers 46 Hot Shots Cool Dads 69
Thu 4/30/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Aces 55 Punchers 69
Thu 4/30/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym PLN 86 Belt to Ass 78
Thu 4/30/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Chi-Town 44 Dime Droppers 53
Thu 4/30/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Blackgate 77 Lifetime Hoops 62
Thu 4/30/26   Freight Train   Bye  
Week 4Thu 5/7/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Belt to Ass 67 Lifetime Hoops 61
Thu 5/7/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Aces 58 PLN 55
Thu 5/7/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Hot Shots Cool Dads 54 Dime Droppers 44
Thu 5/7/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Air Ballers 58 Freight Train 68
Thu 5/7/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Punchers 71 Chi-Town 45
Thu 5/7/26   Blackgate   Bye  
Week Date TimeLocation Home Team Listed First -   Away Team Listed Second - 
Week 5Thu 5/14/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym PLN 70 Hot Shots Cool Dads 82
Thu 5/14/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Belt to Ass 84 Chi-Town 53
Thu 5/14/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Chi-Town 57 Lifetime Hoops 101
Thu 5/14/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Air Ballers 73 Dime Droppers 61
Thu 5/14/268:50 PMPioneer Gym Aces 63 Blackgate 73
Thu 5/14/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Freight Train 78 Punchers 85
Week 6Thu 5/21/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Freight Train 7 Aces Forfeit
Thu 5/21/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Air Ballers 63 Belt to Ass 60
Thu 5/21/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Lifetime Hoops 59 Punchers 69
Thu 5/21/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Chi-Town 47 Hot Shots Cool Dads 61
Thu 5/21/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Blackgate 53 Dime Droppers 52
Thu 5/21/26   PLN   Bye  
Week 7Thu 5/28/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Blackgate 76 Chi-Town 53
Thu 5/28/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Hot Shots Cool Dads 94 Lifetime Hoops 64
Thu 5/28/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Punchers 78 Air Ballers 60
Thu 5/28/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym Belt to Ass 53 Aces 61
Thu 5/28/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym Freight Train 78 PLN 76
Thu 5/28/26   Dime Droppers   Bye  
Week 8Thu 6/4/266:20 PMForest View -- North Gym Lifetime Hoops 58 Freight Train 64
Thu 6/4/266:20 PMPioneer Gym Dime Droppers 61 Aces 81
Thu 6/4/267:10 PMForest View -- North Gym Hot Shots Cool Dads 67 Freight Train 78
Thu 6/4/267:10 PMPioneer Gym Dime Droppers 61 Punchers 80
Thu 6/4/268:00 PMForest View -- North Gym Hot Shots Cool Dads 51 Blackgate 69
Thu 6/4/268:50 PMForest View -- North Gym PLN 58 Blackgate 74
Thu 6/4/269:40 PMForest View -- North Gym PLN 77 Air Ballers 87
 

Champion Blackgate
2nd Hot Shots Cool Dads
3rd Punchers
3rd Freight Train
5th PLN
5th Aces
   
5th Dime Droppers
5th Air Ballers
9th Belt to Ass
9th Lifetime Hoops
9th Chi-Town
    
            
 
     
[1] Punchers72
       
 

Game 5

Thu 6/11/26

7:10 PM

       
 
[1] Punchers48
     
 
[8] Belt to Ass65

Game 8

Thu 6/18/26

7:10 PM

     
 

Game 1

Thu 6/11/26

6:20 PM

     
 
[9] PLN57
     
 
[9] PLN73
   
[5] Hot Shots Cool Dads65
 
   
 
 

Game 10

Thu 6/18/26

8:00 PM

   
 
     
[4] Aces60
   
 

Game 4

Thu 6/11/26

9:45 PM

   
 
   
 
[5] Hot Shots Cool Dads71
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Hot Shots Cool Dads67
     
 
       
[3] Blackgate
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Freight Train53
     
 

Game 6

Thu 6/11/26

8:50 PM

     
 
[2] Freight Train61
   
 
[7] Dime Droppers65

Game 9

Thu 6/18/26

6:20 PM

   
 

Game 2

Thu 6/11/26

8:00 PM

   
 
[7] Dime Droppers45
   
 
[10] Lifetime Hoops50
     
 
 
[3] Blackgate75
   
 
     
[3] Blackgate105
     
 

Game 7

Thu 6/11/26

9:40 PM

     
 
     
 
[6] Air Ballers72
[3] Blackgate76
     
 

Game 3

Thu 6/11/26

8:50 PM

       
 
[6] Air Ballers52
       
 
[11] Chi-Town50