Wednesday Legends Softball League Printable Schedule

Wednesday Legends Softball League

Summer 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Weather/Hotline Number: 847-577-3003 x6.

Gang Green

Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TGBRDiffRSRA
Gold Team 12-0-10.07016898
Grey Wolves 8-4-04.05713477
Maroon Monsters 7-5-05.046149103
Black Magic 7-6-05.5-6132138
Gang Green 5-6-16.5-25136161
Blue Man Group 0-2-07.0-14418
Red Beerons 4-8-08.0-23107130
Orange Crush 0-12-012.0-10572177
GB = Games BackRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 1Wed 5/6/266:30 PMFrontier 1 - North Gang Green 17 Maroon Monsters 16 
Week 2Wed 5/13/266:30 PMRand 1 - North Red Beerons 13 Gang Green 10 
Week 3Wed 5/20/266:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Black Magic 16 Gang Green 14 
Week 4Wed 5/27/266:30 PMFrontier 2 - South Gang Green 15 Orange Crush 12 
Week 5Wed 6/3/266:30 PMRand 1 - North Gang Green 2 Grey Wolves 18 
Week 7Wed 6/17/26Games were canceled on 6/17
Week 9Wed 7/1/26No Softball on 7/1
Week 10Wed 7/8/266:00 PMFrontier 1 - North Gang Green 13 Black Magic 10 
Wed 7/8/267:00 PMFrontier 2 - South Orange Crush 10 Gang Green 17 
Week 11Wed 7/15/266:30 PMFrontier 1 - North Grey Wolves 14 Gang Green 8 
Week 12Wed 7/22/26   Gang Green   Bye  Can Practice on Rand Field #2 If the team would like too
Week 13Wed 7/29/266:00 PMFrontier 1 - North Gold Team 12 Gang Green 12Rescheduled game from 6/17
Wed 7/29/267:00 PMFrontier 1 - North Gang Green 7 Gold Team 13Rescheduled game from 6/17
Week 14Wed 8/5/266:00 PMFrontier 2 - South Maroon Monsters 14 Gang Green 5Rescheduled from 6/24
Wed 8/5/267:00 PMFrontier 2 - South Gang Green 16 Red Beerons 13Rescheduled from 6/24
Week 15Wed 8/12/26   Gang Green   Bye   
 

Champion Grey Wolves
2nd Black Magic
3rd Gold Team
3rd Maroon Monsters
5th Gang Green
5th Orange Crush
5th Red Beerons
    
          
 
     
Gold Team14
     
 

Game 4

Wed 8/26/26

6:30 PM

     
 
Black Magic4
   
 
Black Magic12

Game 6

Wed 8/26/26

7:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Wed 8/19/26

6:15 PM

   
 
Black Magic27
   
 
Gang Green11
   
Grey Wolves
 
 
 
Grey Wolves19
     
 

Game 2

Wed 8/19/26

6:15 PM

Grey Wolves15
   
 

Game 5

Wed 8/26/26

6:30 PM

   
 
Orange Crush6
   
 
Maroon Monsters7
Grey Wolves15
   
 

Game 3

Wed 8/19/26

6:15 PM

     
 
Maroon Monsters6
     
 
Red Beerons6