BVB Monday Intermediate League Printable Schedule

BVB Monday Intermediate League

Summer 2026  -  Beach Volleyball

Digz

Coach: Maggie Buckley      203-940-1588203-940-1588 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
The Gladiator 28-2.93310.27
Spiked Pasta 26-4.8676.67
Dig This! 25-5.8335.73
The Volley Llamas 22-8.7333.50
Spiked Seltzers 19-11.6333.90
Just the Tip! 18-12.6002.70
Pity Sets 17-13.5672.53
Just the Tip 16-14.5330.83
Serve & Turf 13-17.4331-1.70
Castaways 13-17.4332-2.27
Digz 11-19.367-2.53
Harbor Point Charters 10-20.333---1.70
Dirty Dozen 10-20.333---5.77
Ball of Duty 6-24.200-5.40
Kinky Sets 4-26.133-7.63
Wilson 2-28.067-9.13
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Mon 6/8/266:00 PMCummings BVB Court 1 Digz 211017 Just the Tip 172121
Week 2Mon 6/15/266:00 PMCummings BVB Court 2 Digz 181220 Dig This! 212121
Week 3Mon 6/22/26Games recsheduled to 8/17
Week 4Mon 6/29/267:00 PMCummings BVB Court 4 Wilson 131010 Digz 212121
Week 5Mon 7/6/26Moved to 8/25
Week 6Mon 7/13/267:00 PMCummings BVB Court 3 Digz 212121 Spiked Seltzers 201914
Week 7Mon 7/20/266:00 PMCummings BVB Court 4 The Gladiator 212121 Digz 1263
Week 8Mon 7/27/267:00 PMCummings BVB Court 3 Digz 161117 Just the Tip! 212121
Week 9Mon 8/3/266:00 PMCummings BVB Court 3 Castaways 211821 Digz 142117
Week 10Games rescheduled to 8/19 and 8/21
Week 11Mon 8/17/266:45 PMCummings BVB Court 2 Kinky Sets 181713 Digz 212121
Wed 8/19/265:45 PMCummings BVB Court 6 Digz 1688 Spiked Pasta 212121
Week 12Mon 8/24/266:45 PMCummings BVB Court 1 Serve & Turf 212121 Digz 171920