8U Baseball Gold Division Printable Schedule

8U Baseball Gold Division

Spring 2026  -  Baseball - Youth

NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson

Coach: Mark Dormire

Coach: Kurt Johnson

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHARDiffARAForfeit
1 LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 97-1-1.83317.787.560
2 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 97-1-1.83324.4410.110
3 DP Rebels - Schaefer 107-3-0.7003.207.400
4 LSL Warriors 94-5-0.4442.2211.670
5 DP Rebels - Brimager 102-8-0.200-8.3016.001
6 DP Dardenne Dragons 90-9-0.000-8.7816.440
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run DifferentialARA = Average Runs AllowedForfeit = Games Forfeited

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Wed 4/15/266:00 PMNew Melle 3 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 12 LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 12 
Week 2Wed 4/22/266:00 PMNew Melle 1 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 15 DP Rebels - Schaefer 12 
Week 5Wed 5/13/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Dardenne Dragons 10 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 15 
Thu 5/14/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Rebels - Brimager 14 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 21 
Week 7Wed 5/27/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 1 DP Rebels - Schaefer 5 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 12 
Week 8Tue 6/2/266:00 PMNew Melle 3 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 19 LSL Warriors 16Game previously on Field 1
Week 10Wed 6/17/266:00 PMNew Melle 1 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 18 DP Dardenne Dragons 7 
Week 11Tue 6/23/266:00 PMNew Melle 1 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 12 DP Rebels - Brimager 5 
Thu 6/25/266:00 PMFounders Park 4 (LSL) LSL Warriors   NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson  This game will not be rescheduled due to league rules on season end date.
Week 12Tue 6/30/266:00 PMFounders Park 1 (LSL) LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 10 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 7Make up for May 19 rainout