8U Baseball Gold Division Printable Schedule

8U Baseball Gold Division

Spring 2026  -  Baseball - Youth

LSL Warriors

Coach: Marco Ramirez      314-498-5005314-498-5005 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHARDiffARAForfeit
1 LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 97-1-1.83317.787.560
2 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 97-1-1.83324.4410.110
3 DP Rebels - Schaefer 107-3-0.7003.207.400
4 LSL Warriors 94-5-0.4442.2211.670
5 DP Rebels - Brimager 102-8-0.200-8.3016.001
6 DP Dardenne Dragons 90-9-0.000-8.7816.440
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run DifferentialARA = Average Runs AllowedForfeit = Games Forfeited

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 4/13/266:00 PMFounders Park 1 (LSL) LSL Warriors 14 DP Dardenne Dragons 5 
Week 2Wed 4/22/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Rebels - Brimager 10 LSL Warriors 15 
Week 5Mon 5/11/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 2 DP Rebels - Schaefer 6 LSL Warriors 5 
Week 6Wed 5/20/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Dardenne Dragons 7 LSL Warriors 20 
Thu 5/21/266:00 PMFounders Park 4 (LSL) LSL Warriors 28 DP Rebels - Brimager 6 
Week 8Tue 6/2/266:00 PMNew Melle 3 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 19 LSL Warriors 16Game previously on Field 1
Week 9Mon 6/8/266:00 PMFounders Park 1 (LSL) LSL Warriors 14 LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 19 
Week 10Thu 6/18/266:00 PMFounders Park 4 (LSL) LSL Warriors 6 DP Rebels - Schaefer 16 
Week 11Thu 6/25/266:00 PMFounders Park 4 (LSL) LSL Warriors   NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson  This game will not be rescheduled due to league rules on season end date.
Week 12Mon 6/29/266:00 PMFounders Park 6 (LSL) LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 17 LSL Warriors 7Make up for 5/6