8U Baseball Gold Division Printable Schedule

8U Baseball Gold Division

Spring 2026  -  Baseball - Youth

DP Dardenne Dragons

Coach: Jason Guerdan      314-488-9003314-488-9003 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHARDiffARAForfeit
1 LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 97-1-1.83317.787.560
2 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 97-1-1.83324.4410.110
3 DP Rebels - Schaefer 107-3-0.7003.207.400
4 LSL Warriors 94-5-0.4442.2211.670
5 DP Rebels - Brimager 102-8-0.200-8.3016.001
6 DP Dardenne Dragons 90-9-0.000-8.7816.440
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run DifferentialARA = Average Runs AllowedForfeit = Games Forfeited

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 4/13/266:00 PMFounders Park 1 (LSL) LSL Warriors 14 DP Dardenne Dragons 5 
Week 5Wed 5/13/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Dardenne Dragons 10 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 15 
Week 6Wed 5/20/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Dardenne Dragons 7 LSL Warriors 20 
Week 7Wed 5/27/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Dardenne Dragons 7 LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr 21 
Thu 5/28/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 1 DP Rebels - Brimager 15 DP Dardenne Dragons 11Rainout reschedule for 4/28 6p f3
Week 8Wed 6/3/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 1 DP Dardenne Dragons 6 DP Rebels - Brimager 16 
Week 9Wed 6/10/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 1 DP Rebels - Schaefer 16 DP Dardenne Dragons 7 
Week 10Wed 6/17/266:00 PMNew Melle 1 NM Vikings Dormire/Johnson 18 DP Dardenne Dragons 7 
Week 11Mon 6/22/266:00 PMFounders Park 5 (LSL) LSL Missouri Gators-Cyr   DP Dardenne Dragons  This game will not be rescheduled due to league rules on season end date.
Wed 6/24/266:00 PMDardenne Athletic 3 DP Dardenne Dragons 9 DP Rebels - Schaefer 13rainout reschedule for 5.6.26 6p f3