MBCRD 12U Youth Basketball Printable Schedule

MBCRD 12U Youth Basketball

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Knights Smith

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Raiders Higgins 6-01.000--14.17
Tigers Charlie 6-01.000--9.50
Tigers Emmons 4-2.6676.17
Knights Smith 3-3.500--5.17
Cougars Peterson 3-3.500--4.00
Raiders Patterson 3-3.500---1.33
Hurricanes Telfair 2-4.3331-7.00
Grizzles Mills 2-4.3332-8.67
Eagles Cater 2-4.3333-4.00
Hurricanes Burnett 1-5.167---5.33
Cougars Price 1-5.167---12.67
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 12/20/251:00 PMRosa Jackson-Blue Knights Smith 30 Raiders Patterson 10
Week 2Christmas Holidays- No Games
Week 4Sat 1/10/2612:00 PMMemorial Park Recreation Center Knights Smith 29 Grizzles Mills 8
Week 5Sat 1/17/269:00 AMBloomfield-Gilead Recreation Center 1931 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon GA 31206 Eagles Cater 4 Knights Smith 26
Thu 1/22/267:00 PMTheron Ussery Recreation Center Gym Tigers Charlie 28 Knights Smith 26
Week 6Sat 1/24/2611:00 AMRosa Jackson-Red Knights Smith 21 Hurricanes Burnett 28
Week 8Sat 2/7/2610:00 AMTheron Ussery Recreation Center Gym Raiders Higgins 36 Knights Smith 15
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Raiders Higgins
2nd Raiders Patterson
3rd Knights Smith
3rd Tigers Charlie
5th Grizzles Mills
5th Cougars Peterson
5th Hurricanes Telfair
5th Tigers Emmons
    
[1] Raiders Higgins21
          
 

Game 1

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[1] Raiders Higgins28
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/14/26

11:30 AM

     
 
[8] Grizzles Mills18
[1] Raiders Higgins36
   
 
[4] Knights Smith34

Game 7

Sat 2/21/26

1:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] Knights Smith18
   
 
[5] Cougars Peterson11
   
[1] Raiders Higgins36
 
 
 
[2] Tigers Charlie22
     
 

Game 3

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[2] Tigers Charlie15
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/14/26

12:30 PM

   
 
[7] Hurricanes Telfair15
   
 
[3] Tigers Emmons16
[6] Raiders Patterson15
   
 

Game 4

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[6] Raiders Patterson30
     
 
[6] Raiders Patterson19