MBCRD 12U Youth Basketball Printable Schedule

MBCRD 12U Youth Basketball

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Tigers Charlie

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Raiders Higgins 6-01.000--14.17
Tigers Charlie 6-01.000--9.50
Tigers Emmons 4-2.6676.17
Knights Smith 3-3.500--5.17
Cougars Peterson 3-3.500--4.00
Raiders Patterson 3-3.500---1.33
Hurricanes Telfair 2-4.3331-7.00
Grizzles Mills 2-4.3332-8.67
Eagles Cater 2-4.3333-4.00
Hurricanes Burnett 1-5.167---5.33
Cougars Price 1-5.167---12.67
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 2Christmas Holidays- No Games
Week 3Sat 1/3/261:00 PMBloomfield-Gilead Recreation Center 1931 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon GA 31206 Cougars Price 4 Tigers Charlie 41
Week 4Sat 1/10/269:00 AMMemorial Park Recreation Center Tigers Charlie 30 Tigers Emmons 25
Week 5Sat 1/17/2611:00 AMBloomfield-Gilead Recreation Center 1931 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon GA 31206 Cougars Peterson 12 Tigers Charlie 16
Thu 1/22/267:00 PMTheron Ussery Recreation Center Gym Tigers Charlie 28 Knights Smith 26
Week 6Sat 1/24/2610:00 AMRosa Jackson-Red Tigers Charlie 31 Hurricanes Telfair 13
Week 8Sat 2/7/2612:00 PMTheron Ussery Recreation Center Gym Hurricanes Burnett 24 Tigers Charlie 32
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Raiders Higgins
2nd Raiders Patterson
3rd Knights Smith
3rd Tigers Charlie
5th Grizzles Mills
5th Cougars Peterson
5th Hurricanes Telfair
5th Tigers Emmons
    
[1] Raiders Higgins21
          
 

Game 1

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[1] Raiders Higgins28
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/14/26

11:30 AM

     
 
[8] Grizzles Mills18
[1] Raiders Higgins36
   
 
[4] Knights Smith34

Game 7

Sat 2/21/26

1:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] Knights Smith18
   
 
[5] Cougars Peterson11
   
[1] Raiders Higgins36
 
 
 
[2] Tigers Charlie22
     
 

Game 3

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[2] Tigers Charlie15
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/14/26

12:30 PM

   
 
[7] Hurricanes Telfair15
   
 
[3] Tigers Emmons16
[6] Raiders Patterson15
   
 

Game 4

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[6] Raiders Patterson30
     
 
[6] Raiders Patterson19