MBCRD 8U Youth Basketball Printable Schedule

MBCRD 8U Youth Basketball

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Knights Big James Williams

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Knights Big James Williams 6-01.00013.67
Tigers Jackson 5-1.833--14.17
Hurricanes Williams 5-1.833--9.83
Raiders Hamilton 5-1.833--7.50
Hurricanes Walker 4-2.6674.17
Raiders Freeman 3-3.500-1.17
Grizzles Dennis 2-4.333--1.00
Tigers Burns 2-4.333---9.17
Eagles Powell 1-5.167-12.00
Cougars Kylan Hill 0-6.000---13.83
Cougars Nathan 0-6.000---14.17
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 2Christmas Holidays- No Games
Week 3Sat 1/3/2612:00 PMRosa Jackson-Red Grizzles Dennis 0 Knights Big James Williams 2 
Thu 1/8/266:00 PMRosa Jackson-Red Tigers Jackson 7 Knights Big James Williams 11 
Week 4Sat 1/10/2610:00 AMTheron Ussery Recreation Center Gym Knights Big James Williams 35 Cougars Kylan Hill 2 
Thu 1/15/266:00 PMMemorial Park Recreation Center Cougars Nathan 0 Knights Big James Williams 26Rescheduled
Week 5Sat 1/17/269:00 AMSouth Bibb Knights Big James Williams 20 Raiders Hamilton 4 
Week 6Sat 1/24/261:00 PMBloomfield-Gilead Recreation Center 1931 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon GA 31206 Knights Big James Williams 31 Tigers Burns 0 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Tigers Jackson
2nd Knights Big James Williams
3rd Raiders Hamilton
3rd Hurricanes Williams
5th Tigers Burns
5th Hurricanes Walker
5th Grizzles Dennis
5th Raiders Freeman
    
[1] Knights Big James Williams21
          
 

Game 1

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[1] Knights Big James Williams25
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/14/26

11:30 AM

     
 
[8] Tigers Burns0
[1] Knights Big James Williams11
   
 
[4] Raiders Hamilton7

Game 7

Sat 2/21/26

10:00 AM

   
 

Game 2

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] Raiders Hamilton3
   
 
[5] Hurricanes Walker4
   
[2] Tigers Jackson25
 
 
 
[2] Tigers Jackson12
     
 

Game 3

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[2] Tigers Jackson21
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/14/26

12:30 PM

   
 
[7] Grizzles Dennis5
   
 
[3] Hurricanes Williams10
[2] Tigers Jackson25
   
 

Game 4

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[3] Hurricanes Williams6
     
 
[6] Raiders Freeman8