MBCRD 8U Youth Basketball Printable Schedule

MBCRD 8U Youth Basketball

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Hurricanes Williams

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Knights Big James Williams 6-01.00013.67
Tigers Jackson 5-1.833--14.17
Hurricanes Williams 5-1.833--9.83
Raiders Hamilton 5-1.833--7.50
Hurricanes Walker 4-2.6674.17
Raiders Freeman 3-3.500-1.17
Grizzles Dennis 2-4.333--1.00
Tigers Burns 2-4.333---9.17
Eagles Powell 1-5.167-12.00
Cougars Kylan Hill 0-6.000---13.83
Cougars Nathan 0-6.000---14.17
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 12/20/2512:00 PMMemorial Park Recreation Center Tigers Jackson 22 Hurricanes Williams 10
Week 2Christmas Holidays- No Games
Week 3Sat 1/3/261:00 PMRosa Jackson-Red Hurricanes Williams 31 Eagles Powell 1
Thu 1/8/267:00 PMRosa Jackson-Red Grizzles Dennis 5 Hurricanes Williams 13
Week 4Sat 1/10/2611:00 AMTheron Ussery Recreation Center Gym Hurricanes Williams 13 Hurricanes Walker 4
Week 6Sat 1/24/2612:00 PMBloomfield-Gilead Recreation Center 1931 Rocky Creek Rd, Macon GA 31206 Hurricanes Williams 19 Raiders Freeman 3
Week 8Sat 2/7/269:00 AMMemorial Park Recreation Center Tigers Burns 5 Hurricanes Williams 23
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Tigers Jackson
2nd Knights Big James Williams
3rd Raiders Hamilton
3rd Hurricanes Williams
5th Tigers Burns
5th Hurricanes Walker
5th Grizzles Dennis
5th Raiders Freeman
    
[1] Knights Big James Williams21
          
 

Game 1

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[1] Knights Big James Williams25
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/14/26

11:30 AM

     
 
[8] Tigers Burns0
[1] Knights Big James Williams11
   
 
[4] Raiders Hamilton7

Game 7

Sat 2/21/26

10:00 AM

   
 

Game 2

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

   
 
[4] Raiders Hamilton3
   
 
[5] Hurricanes Walker4
   
[2] Tigers Jackson25
 
 
 
[2] Tigers Jackson12
     
 

Game 3

Wed 2/11/26

6:00 PM

[2] Tigers Jackson21
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/14/26

12:30 PM

   
 
[7] Grizzles Dennis5
   
 
[3] Hurricanes Williams10
[2] Tigers Jackson25
   
 

Game 4

Wed 2/11/26

7:00 PM

     
 
[3] Hurricanes Williams6
     
 
[6] Raiders Freeman8