TIAL Printable Schedule

TIAL

Winter 2025-2026  -  Basketball - Youth

Tucson Baptist Academy

Coach: Javi M Martinez      520-488-5454520-488-5454 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
Redeemer Lutheran School 12-01.00017.4219.08
La Paloma Academy Lakeside 10-2.833110.6720.83
International School of Tucson 10-2.833110.2519.17
La Paloma Academy Central 10-2.833110.2520.33
Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 7-5.58312.5022.00
Sonoran Science Academy East 7-5.58326.7523.00
Veritas Academy of Tucson 5-7.417-1.4227.33
La Paloma Academy South 4-8.3331-2.3318.83
Ameri School Academy 4-8.3332-8.7531.33
Southside Community School 3-9.2501-9.1736.08
Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 3-9.2502-7.9229.58
Tucson Baptist Academy 2-10.167-13.3334.67
Faith Lutheran School 1-11.083-14.9237.75
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Thu 12/11/254:00 PMSSAT* Sonoran Science Academy Tucson 69 Tucson Baptist Academy 3 
Week 2Mon 12/15/254:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 0 International School of Tucson 30 
Week 5Mon 1/5/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 5 Redeemer Lutheran School 35 
Thu 1/8/264:30 PMASDB* Arizona School for the Deaf and the Blind 28 Tucson Baptist Academy 18 
Week 6Mon 1/12/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 13 Southside Community School 45 
Thu 1/15/264:30 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 20 Veritas Academy of Tucson 34 
Week 7Tue 1/20/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 8 La Paloma Academy Lakeside 68 
Week 8Tue 1/27/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 8 La Paloma Academy Central 54 
Thu 1/29/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 2 La Paloma Academy South 0Forfeit by LPAS
Week 9Thu 2/5/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 2 Ameri School Academy 4 
Week 10Mon 2/9/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 12 Sonoran Science Academy East 35 
Thu 2/12/264:00 PMTucson Baptist Tucson Baptist Academy 18 Faith Lutheran School 14 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Redeemer Lutheran School
2nd La Paloma Academy Lakeside
3rd International School of Tucson
4th La Paloma Academy Central
5th La Paloma Academy South
5th Sonoran Science Academy Tucson
5th Veritas Academy of Tucson
5th Sonoran Science Academy East
    
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School43
          
 

Game 1

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[8] La Paloma Academy South8
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School47
   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central2

Game 8

Wed 2/18/26

4:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Mon 2/16/26

5:00 PM

   
 
[4] La Paloma Academy Central29
   
 
[5] Sonoran Science Academy Tucson0
   
[1] Redeemer Lutheran School
 
 
 
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside43
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside49
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/17/26

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] Veritas Academy of Tucson24
   
 
[3] International School of Tucson56
[2] La Paloma Academy Lakeside15
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/16/26

4:00 PM

     
 
[3] International School of Tucson40
     
 
[6] Sonoran Science Academy East29
       
     
[4] La Paloma Academy Central0
   
     

Game 7

Wed 2/18/26

5:30 PM

 
[3] International School of Tucson
 
 
         
     
[3] International School of Tucson2